The Trainer Tim Easterby has 7 runners Today


Recent Tim Easterby Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Catterick 13:20 Conditions Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
211 Maria Magdalena
locked311512B
11-9Harry ReedAlex Haleslocked2.25/12.25/10
19513 Scorched Earth
lockedA
10-12Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlocked3.33/11.5/155
2163 Burnage Boy
locked27
10-12Joe ColliverMicky Hammondlocked20/128/140
33110 Mr Chua
locked3
10-12Harry BannisterMichael Scudamorelocked11/110/19
42114 Uncle Norman
locked39
10-12Danny Cook Tim Easterbylocked33/133/10
5th1148 Hasankey
locked
10-12Ryan DayLaura Morganlocked7.5/112/160
6th162 George Ridsdale
locked31
11-4Sean QuinlanMichael Easterbylocked3.5/17/1100
7th157 Fasterkhani
locked9
10-12Thomas DowsonPhilip Kirbylocked150/1100/133
8th195 Dawn Treader
locked5
10-12Ciaran GethingsSophie Leechlocked33/150/152
9th14316 Lucky Circle
locked
10-5Patrick CowleyMartin Keighleylocked33/1100/1203
10th8515 Artistic Streak
locked
10-5Brian HughesDonald McCainlocked18/125/139
11th169 Karasheni
locked38
10-12Callum BewleyIain Jardinelocked33/150/152
12th1511 Neileta
locked55
10-12Jamie Hamilton Tim Easterbylocked40/150/125
13th374 Cool Possibility
lockedU
10-12Conor O'FarrellRebecca Menzieslocked33/166/1100
14th3412 Rusper's Gift
locked
10-12Jamie BargaryOliver Signylocked66/125/162
15th846 Dragons Will Rise
locked
10-12Alain CawleyMicky Hammondlocked66/166/10
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Catterick 13:20 Conditions Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
211 Maria Magdalena
locked311512B
11-9Harry ReedAlex Haleslocked2.25/12.25/10
19513 Scorched Earth
lockedA
10-12Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlocked3.33/11.5/155
2163 Burnage Boy
locked27
10-12Joe ColliverMicky Hammondlocked20/128/140
33110 Mr Chua
locked3
10-12Harry BannisterMichael Scudamorelocked11/110/19
42114 Uncle Norman
locked39
10-12Danny Cook Tim Easterbylocked33/133/10
5th1148 Hasankey
locked
10-12Ryan DayLaura Morganlocked7.5/112/160
6th162 George Ridsdale
locked31
11-4Sean QuinlanMichael Easterbylocked3.5/17/1100
7th157 Fasterkhani
locked9
10-12Thomas DowsonPhilip Kirbylocked150/1100/133
8th195 Dawn Treader
locked5
10-12Ciaran GethingsSophie Leechlocked33/150/152
9th14316 Lucky Circle
locked
10-5Patrick CowleyMartin Keighleylocked33/1100/1203
10th8515 Artistic Streak
locked
10-5Brian HughesDonald McCainlocked18/125/139
11th169 Karasheni
locked38
10-12Callum BewleyIain Jardinelocked33/150/152
12th1511 Neileta
locked55
10-12Jamie Hamilton Tim Easterbylocked40/150/125
13th374 Cool Possibility
lockedU
10-12Conor O'FarrellRebecca Menzieslocked33/166/1100
14th3412 Rusper's Gift
locked
10-12Jamie BargaryOliver Signylocked66/125/162
15th846 Dragons Will Rise
locked
10-12Alain CawleyMicky Hammondlocked66/166/10
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Catterick 13:50 Novices/Maiden Chase (Class 4) 19f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
12104 Schiehallion Munro
locked3/21213-A
11-2Joe ColliverMicky Hammondlocked7/18.5/121
2211 Captain Moirette
locked4118-34
11-2Danny CookSue Smithlocked1.25/10.83/134
31522 Forecast
locked040-125B
11-2Patrick CowleyMartin Keighleylocked4.5/17/156
45663 Randy Pike
locked6P131/7-
11-2Jamie Hamilton Tim Easterbylocked16/150/1213
5th295 The Some Dance Kid
locked2/3111-5
11-2Brian HughesDonald McCainlocked2.5/12.25/110
There are 5 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Catterick 14:25 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1877 Gurkha Friend
lockedB
10-12Thomas DowsonKaren McLintocklocked6.5/112/185
16614 Shanroe
locked31-11
10-12Donagh MeylerKarl Thorntonlocked0.67/10.3/155
21316 Fair Sheriff
locked46-
10-5Nathan MoscropRebecca Menzieslocked33/166/1100
13611 Pull Green
lockedP3-5
10-12Brian HughesDonald McCainlocked11/110/19
21612 Quoteline Direct
locked
10-12Miss Becky SmithMicky Hammondlocked25/120/120
39013 Seaborough
locked24-3
10-12Henry BrookeDavid Thompsonlocked8.5/112/141
4208 Ladronne
locked63-4
10-12Danny CookTjade Collierlocked18/150/1178
5th015 Taqwaa
locked
10-12Patrick CowleyLaura Morganlocked18/140/1122
6th83 Cilluirid
lockedP-270
10-12Jamie Hamilton Tim Easterbylocked66/166/10
7th221 Captain Peaky
locked
10-12John KingtonLiam Baileylocked150/1125/117
8th215 Donald Dux
locked04-9
10-12Danny McMenaminAndrew Crooklocked200/1150/125
9th1896 Eden Collonges
locked14P11-0
10-12Mr John DawsonJacqueline Cowardlocked100/166/134
10th1234 Dagian
locked5222-5A
10-12Callum BewleyJames Moffattlocked8/18/10
11th82 Cheers Jd
lockedP40/7
10-12Joe ColliverJustin Landylocked66/140/139
12th010 Pat Carrot
locked
10-12Sam ColtherdTjade Collierlocked100/1100/10
13th1299 Nomountainhienough
locked36
10-12Colm McCormackMicky Hammondlocked33/166/1100
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Newcastle 17:00 Handicap (Class 5) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1835 Anif
locked237173
9-5Tom EavesMichael Herringtonlocked7/116/1129
2647 Ascot Week
locked217352B
9-5Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked6/18/133
3594 Merweb
locked992509
9-5Jack MitchellHeather Mainlocked7/15/129
4426 Insurplus
locked
9-5Ben RobinsonJim Goldielocked22/114/136
5th353 Amber Spark
locked033860
9-5Barry McHughRichard Faheylocked16/118/113
6th2113 Ideal Candy
locked293070
9-1Gemma TuttyKaren Tuttylocked25/150/1100
7th3514 Perfect Swiss
locked227411
9-0Cam Hardie Tim Easterbylocked4/13/125
8th378 Lady Alavesa
locked252528
9-4Phil DennisMichael Herringtonlocked9/110/111
9th212 Elixsoft
locked975207
9-6Ben CurtisRoger Felllocked11/112/19
10th3111 Fortissimo
locked5238-4
9-2Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked14/111/121
11th311 Robotique Danseur
locked1025A
9-7Clifford LeeK R Burkelocked12/120/167
12th349 Detachment
locked334756
9-3Graham LeeShaun Harrislocked20/166/1230
13th3910 Najib
locked7-605
9-2Paul MulrennanRoger Felllocked12/122/183
14th2012 Highlight Reel
locked408040
9-2Theodore LaddRebecca Bastimanlocked20/116/120
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Newcastle 18:00 Handicap (Class 7) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11814 Rivas Rob Roy
locked654006
9-2Ben CurtisJohn Gallagherlocked14/14.5/168
2144 Lucky Violet
locked558596
9-4Ben RobinsonLinda Perrattlocked11/19/118
34510 Snooker Jim
locked794353
9-2Jack MitchellSteph Hollinsheadlocked7.5/18/17
4143 Amood
locked07-0090
9-4Andrew MullenSimon Westlocked20/133/165
5th188 Queen Mia
locked8-09082B
9-3Tom EavesDeclan Carrolllocked4/112/1200
6th5612 Relight My Fire
locked840440
9-2James Sullivan Tim Easterbylocked28/166/1136
7th236 Silk Mill Blue
locked020562A
9-4Phil DennisRichard Whitakerlocked9/18/111
8th305 Eldelbar
locked872533
9-4Sam JamesGeoffrey Harkerlocked3/13.33/111
9th242 Someone Exciting
locked315084
9-4Callum RodriguezDavid Thompsonlocked10/120/1100
10th187 Alfred The Grey
locked730460
9-3Jason HartTracy Waggottlocked11/120/182
11th189 Nutopia
locked605847
9-3Cam HardieAntony Brittainlocked33/128/115
12th141 Clement
locked382600
9-5Jane ElliottMarjorie Fifelocked33/140/121
13th4613 Joyful Star
locked050062
9-2Jack GarrittyFred Watsonlocked7/17/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Newcastle 19:00 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1349 Wasntexpectingthat
locked004080
9-2Barry McHughRichard Faheylocked20/110/150
2348 Kenny The Captain
locked634104
9-2Jason Hart Tim Easterbylocked8/111/138
3217 Almurr
locked706567B
9-2Ben CurtisPhillip Makinlocked12/17/142
41814 Siena Mia
locked5248
8-13Phil DennisPhilip Kirbylocked25/128/112
5th1410 Klopp
locked016684
9-1Cam HardieAntony Brittainlocked11/120/182
6th142 Oriental Lilly
locked106902
9-7Corey MaddenJim Goldielocked4.5/17/156
7th513 Socru
locked676045
9-5Paul MulrennanMichael Easterbylocked8/112/150
8th356 Zoravan
locked424229
9-3Ben SandersonKeith Dalgleishlocked14/116/114
9th434 Lightning Charlie
locked649400
9-4Jamie GormleyIain Jardinelocked11/114/127
10th19612 Mount Wellington
locked9-42380
8-13Callum RodriguezStuart Williamslocked4.5/12.25/150
11th28211 Kommander Kirkup
locked14-6904
9-1Tom EavesMichael Herringtonlocked33/1125/1279
12th641 Bedtime Bella
locked211363
9-7Theodore LaddMichael Applebylocked6/120/1233
13th315 Black Isle Boy
locked000795A
9-4Clifford LeeDavid C Griffithslocked9/120/1122
14th3413 Star Citizen
locked86063/5
8-13Shane GrayFred Watsonlocked33/150/152
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran


Back all Tim Easterby's Runners Today

We have made it easier for you as you can now bet on all Tim Easterby's Runners Today with one click.