The Trainer Sir Michael Stoute has 5 runners Saturday 17th October 2020


Recent Sir Michael Stoute Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Ascot 13:55 Group 1 (Class 1) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1425 Glen Shiel
locked012112
9-2Hollie DoyleArchie Watsonlocked16/116/10
271 Brando
locked526693
9-2Tom EavesKevin Ryanlocked80/180/10
31314 One Master
locked641221
8-13Pierre-Charles William Haggaslocked5.5/15.5/10
44210 Art Power
locked1-11164
9-1Silvestre De SousaTim Easterbylocked11/17/136
5th987 Oxted
locked6421-11B
9-2Cieren FallonRoger Teallocked7/19/129
6th617 Onassis
locked141741
8-12Hayley TurnerCharlie Felloweslocked33/133/10
7th4212 Lope Y Fernandez
locked6-30237
9-1Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked14/116/114
8th424 Dream Of Dreams
locked080-211
9-2Oisin Murphy Sir Michael Stoutelocked2.5/13/120
9th86 Happy Power
locked324111
9-2James DoyleAndrew Baldinglocked16/18.5/147
10th3415 Sonaiyla
locked01-1123
8-13W J LeeP Twomeylocked16/112/125
11th568 Speak In Colours
locked251146
9-2Jim CrowleyJoseph Patrick locked50/140/120
12th79 The Tin Man
locked20-7262
9-2Adam KirbyJames Fanshawelocked40/125/138
13th363 Chiefofchiefs
locked301746
9-2William BuickCharlie Felloweslocked66/1125/189
14th4113 Starman
locked111
9-1Tom MarquandEd Walkerlocked9/19/10
15th716 Jouska
locked53-7281
8-12Rob HornbyHenry Candylocked66/180/121
16th3642 Cape Byron
locked110310-A
9-2Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked14/122/157
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom Marquand Sir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Ascot 16:15 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2117 Tempus
locked114-116
9-2Jason WatsonRoger Charltonlocked8/16/125
||185 Keats
locked134021
9-76exRyan MooreA P O'Brienlocked12/116/133
1259 Njord
locked012254A
9-5Tom MarquandMrs John locked10/17.5/125
2218 Solid Stone
locked23-1031
9-6Hollie Doyle Sir Michael Stoutelocked33/116/152
3711 Greenside
locked52-7136
9-4Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked40/128/130
4424 Graignes
locked25-0845
9-7Nicola CurrieGeorge Bakerlocked33/140/121
5th1516 Raaeq
locked21-211
9-36exJim CrowleyBrian Meehanlocked4/12.75/131
6th3513 King Ottokar
locked35-5955B
9-3James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked7/18/114
7th9012 Raakib Alhawa
locked7515-99
9-3Stevie DonohoeDavid Simcocklocked80/1125/156
8th73 Kynren
locked16-9050
9-8Ben CurtisDavid Barronlocked28/133/118
8th2910 Symbolize
locked5-34328
9-4David ProbertAndrew Baldinglocked66/133/150
10th562 Prince Eiji
locked3-44428
9-10Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/116/152
11th5114 Ropey Guest
locked332-431
9-3Tom QueallyGeorge Margarsonlocked40/140/10
12th820 Alternative Fact
locked312026
9-0Frankie DettoriEd Dunloplocked10/110/10
13th217 Bell Rock
locked06-1633
9-6Oisin MurphyAndrew Baldinglocked14/112/114
14th1221 Raising Sand
locked31309-8
9-10Saffie OsborneJamie Osbornelocked14/116/114
15th819 Hortzadar
locked533119
9-1Jamie SpencerDavid O'Mearalocked40/140/10
16th436 Orbaan
locked814774
9-6Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked16/116/10
17th6218 River Nymph
locked21-3811
9-1Adam KirbyClive Coxlocked14/15.5/161
18th4215 Blue Mist
locked36-2919
9-3William BuickRoger Charltonlocked22/118/118
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Wolverhampton 18:00 Stakes (Class 5) 9f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||226 Military Man
locked5
9-5Jack MitchellRoger Varianlocked6/12.25/163
||011 Zagato
lockedB
9-5Nicky MackayJohn Gosdenlocked3.5/15.5/157
||289 Sea Crossing
locked7
9-5Daniel MuscuttJames Fergusonlocked25/19/164
||312 Castlebar
locked9
9-5Brett DoyleCharlie Applebylocked12/114/117
||2212 Zhang Fei
locked6
9-5Luke MorrisPaul & Oliver Colelocked20/118/110
||344 Kayfast Warrior
locked5
9-5Richard KingscoteTom Dascombelocked20/122/110
||07 Mustazeed
locked
9-5Charles BishopSimon & Ed locked11/125/1127
||013 Zikany
locked
9-5Louis Steward Sir Michael Stoutelocked14/140/1186
||231 Branston Dancer
locked0
9-5P J McDonaldMark Johnstonlocked80/1150/188
1238 Noman
locked3
9-5Callum ShepherdHugo Palmerlocked3.33/12.75/117
2165 Mickydee
locked38
9-5Rossa RyanRichard Hannonlocked14/125/179
303 Folk Magic
lockedA
9-5Martin HarleyCharlie Applebylocked3.5/18/1129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Wolverhampton 20:30 Stakes (Class 5) 9.5f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||252 Taqareer
locked21
9-9Martin HarleyJohn Gosdenlocked1.1/10.91/117
||6723 Approach The City
locked2/
9-6Jack MitchellSimon & Ed locked6/14/133
||3601 Satono Japan
locked1-A
9-9Louis Steward Sir Michael Stoutelocked2.5/15/1100
||247 Aim For The Stars
locked53B
8-11P J McDonaldJames Tatelocked9/16.5/128
||06 Portray
locked
9-2Richard KingscoteWilliam Haggaslocked8/114/175
||04 Top Fox
locked
9-6Pat CosgraveEd Walkerlocked16/122/138
||05 Big Wing
locked
9-2Rossa RyanRichard Hannonlocked16/140/1150
||158 Dulcima
locked0
8-11Harrison ShawK R Burkelocked66/1125/189
||2410 Star Spirit
locked8
8-11Charlie BennettHughie Morrisonlocked100/1150/150
||2529 Pummel
locked96
8-11Eoin WalshDavid Evanslocked150/1200/133
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP