The Trainer John Gosden has 10 runners Saturday 17th October 2020


Recent John Gosden Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Ascot 13:20 Group 2 (Class 1) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1368 Trueshan
locked11-4181
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
23411 Search For A Song
locked11-6P31
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked123-112A
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4354 Morando
locked821-742
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
5th345 Sovereign
locked301-326B
9-7Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
6th2012 Dawn Patrol
locked231361
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
7th366 Spanish Mission
locked1-62611
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
8th233 Mildenberger
locked3-31124
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
9th1410 Monica Sheriff
locked111-470
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
10th1413 Max Vega
locked11-5024
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
11th379 Dubious Affair
locked1-11124
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
12th137 Stradivarius
locked2-31127
9-7Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
13th1341 Broome
locked2/1146-4
9-7Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Market Rasen 14:11 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 21f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||137 Stradivarius
locked
9-7Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
||3411 Search For A Song
locked
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
||2012 Dawn Patrol
locked
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
||368 Trueshan
locked
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
||366 Spanish Mission
locked
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
||354 Morando
locked3533-
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
||1413 Max Vega
locked
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
||1410 Monica Sheriff
locked
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
||379 Dubious Affair
locked
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
1233 Mildenberger
locked51/F7-2
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
2nd1341 Broome
locked11-1
9-7Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked336-152
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4345 Sovereign
locked93
9-7Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Ascot 14:30 Group 1 (Class 1) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11412 Wonderful Tonight
locked1-42151
8-13William BuickDavid Menuisierlocked5/14/120
2342 Dame Malliot
locked116-133A
9-5Hollie DoyleEd Vaughanlocked5/15/10
31410 Passion
locked533155
8-13Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
41224 Mehdaayih
locked71205-6
9-5Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked8/18/10
5th346 Even So
locked1-35116B
8-13Colin KeaneG M Lyonslocked7/16/114
6th143 Manuela De Vega
locked22-1140
9-5Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked22/120/19
7th3411 Thundering Nights
locked41-2113
8-13Tom MarquandJoseph Patrick locked8/112/150
8th348 Gold Wand
locked2-17215
8-13Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked22/128/127
9th587 Frankly Darling
locked2-1135
8-13Robert Havlin John Gosdenlocked18/116/111
10th495 Cabaletta
locked1-24122
8-13David EganRoger Varianlocked40/166/165
11th349 Laburnum
locked124144
8-13James DoyleA P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
12th221 Antonia De Vega
locked8/164-11
9-5Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked7/15/129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Ascot 14:30 Group 1 (Class 1) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11412 Wonderful Tonight
locked1-42151
8-13William BuickDavid Menuisierlocked5/14/120
2342 Dame Malliot
locked116-133A
9-5Hollie DoyleEd Vaughanlocked5/15/10
31410 Passion
locked533155
8-13Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
41224 Mehdaayih
locked71205-6
9-5Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked8/18/10
5th346 Even So
locked1-35116B
8-13Colin KeaneG M Lyonslocked7/16/114
6th143 Manuela De Vega
locked22-1140
9-5Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked22/120/19
7th3411 Thundering Nights
locked41-2113
8-13Tom MarquandJoseph Patrick locked8/112/150
8th348 Gold Wand
locked2-17215
8-13Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked22/128/127
9th587 Frankly Darling
locked2-1135
8-13Robert Havlin John Gosdenlocked18/116/111
10th495 Cabaletta
locked1-24122
8-13David EganRoger Varianlocked40/166/165
11th349 Laburnum
locked124144
8-13James DoyleA P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
12th221 Antonia De Vega
locked8/164-11
9-5Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked7/15/129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim Crowley John Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim Crowley John Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Ascot 15:40 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1281 Addeybb
locked12-1121
9-5Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked10/19/110
2147 Skalleti
locked11-3311
9-5Pierre-Charles J Reynierlocked11/16.5/141
3358 Magical
locked51-1121
9-2Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked2/11.88/16
43411 Serpentine
locked0-5114
9-1William BuickA P O'Brienlocked16/118/113
5th82 Desert Encounter
locked732322
9-5Jim CrowleyDavid Simcocklocked150/1150/10
6th283 Extra Elusive
locked652113
9-5Hollie DoyleRoger Charltonlocked100/133/167
7th3510 Pyledriver
locked7-21013
9-1Martin DwyerWilliam Muirlocked18/118/10
8th639 Mishriff
locked31-2111B
9-1Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
9th354 Japan
locked14-4335
9-5Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked16/122/138
10th595 Lord North
locked121-113A
9-5James Doyle John Gosdenlocked6/15.5/18
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 8 Ascot 15:40 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1281 Addeybb
locked12-1121
9-5Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked10/19/110
2147 Skalleti
locked11-3311
9-5Pierre-Charles J Reynierlocked11/16.5/141
3358 Magical
locked51-1121
9-2Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked2/11.88/16
43411 Serpentine
locked0-5114
9-1William BuickA P O'Brienlocked16/118/113
5th82 Desert Encounter
locked732322
9-5Jim CrowleyDavid Simcocklocked150/1150/10
6th283 Extra Elusive
locked652113
9-5Hollie DoyleRoger Charltonlocked100/133/167
7th3510 Pyledriver
locked7-21013
9-1Martin DwyerWilliam Muirlocked18/118/10
8th639 Mishriff
locked31-2111B
9-1Frankie Dettori John Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
9th354 Japan
locked14-4335
9-5Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked16/122/138
10th595 Lord North
locked121-113A
9-5James Doyle John Gosdenlocked6/15.5/18
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 9 Wolverhampton 18:00 Stakes (Class 5) 9f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||226 Military Man
locked5
9-5Jack MitchellRoger Varianlocked6/12.25/163
||011 Zagato
lockedB
9-5Nicky Mackay John Gosdenlocked3.5/15.5/157
||289 Sea Crossing
locked7
9-5Daniel MuscuttJames Fergusonlocked25/19/164
||312 Castlebar
locked9
9-5Brett DoyleCharlie Applebylocked12/114/117
||2212 Zhang Fei
locked6
9-5Luke MorrisPaul & Oliver Colelocked20/118/110
||344 Kayfast Warrior
locked5
9-5Richard KingscoteTom Dascombelocked20/122/110
||07 Mustazeed
locked
9-5Charles BishopSimon & Ed locked11/125/1127
||013 Zikany
locked
9-5Louis StewardSir Michael Stoutelocked14/140/1186
||231 Branston Dancer
locked0
9-5P J McDonaldMark Johnstonlocked80/1150/188
1238 Noman
locked3
9-5Callum ShepherdHugo Palmerlocked3.33/12.75/117
2165 Mickydee
locked38
9-5Rossa RyanRichard Hannonlocked14/125/179
303 Folk Magic
lockedA
9-5Martin HarleyCharlie Applebylocked3.5/18/1129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 10 Wolverhampton 20:30 Stakes (Class 5) 9.5f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||252 Taqareer
locked21
9-9Martin Harley John Gosdenlocked1.1/10.91/117
||6723 Approach The City
locked2/
9-6Jack MitchellSimon & Ed locked6/14/133
||3601 Satono Japan
locked1-A
9-9Louis StewardSir Michael Stoutelocked2.5/15/1100
||247 Aim For The Stars
locked53B
8-11P J McDonaldJames Tatelocked9/16.5/128
||06 Portray
locked
9-2Richard KingscoteWilliam Haggaslocked8/114/175
||04 Top Fox
locked
9-6Pat CosgraveEd Walkerlocked16/122/138
||05 Big Wing
locked
9-2Rossa RyanRichard Hannonlocked16/140/1150
||158 Dulcima
locked0
8-11Harrison ShawK R Burkelocked66/1125/189
||2410 Star Spirit
locked8
8-11Charlie BennettHughie Morrisonlocked100/1150/150
||2529 Pummel
locked96
8-11Eoin WalshDavid Evanslocked150/1200/133
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP