The Trainer David O'Meara has 9 runners Saturday 17th October 2020


Recent David O'Meara Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Catterick 14:35 Stakes (Class 5) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1212 Cable News
locked7A
9-0Paul MulrennanGeorge Scottlocked2/12.75/138
288 She's A Lion
locked3
9-0Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked4.5/13.33/126
3301 Ayr Empress
locked4
9-0Shane GrayKeith Dalgleishlocked6.5/14.5/131
4225 Haven Lady
locked4B
9-0Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked2.75/13/19
5th143 Charming Look
locked5
9-0David Nolan David O'Mearalocked5/15.5/110
6th409 Speed Of Life
locked88
9-0Kevin StottKevin Ryanlocked22/120/19
7th386 Map
locked07
9-0Darragh KeenanJohn Butlerlocked66/1125/189
8th404 Gangster Girl
locked0007
9-0Barry McHughJohn Quinnlocked100/150/150
9th257 Mythical Waters
locked060
9-0Paula MuirWilf Storeylocked200/1250/125
There are 9 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel Tudhope David O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam Kirby David O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel Tudhope David O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam Kirby David O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Catterick 15:45 Handicap (Class 2) 5f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1353 Justanotherbottle
locked00-7300
9-4Kevin StottKevin Ryanlocked16/118/113
2111 Count D'orsay
locked090125A
9-7Graham LeeTim Easterbylocked3/18/1167
388 Militia
locked111680
8-5Sam JamesPaul Midgleylocked18/18.5/153
4217 Broken Spear
locked602302
8-8Barry McHughTony Coylelocked6.5/13/154
5th89 Teruntum Star
locked075000
8-3Phil DennisDavid C Griffithslocked25/114/144
6th282 Rayong
locked20-7180
9-5Clifford LeeK R Burkelocked10/120/1100
7th84 Muscika
locked100701
9-1Harry Russell David O'Mearalocked4.5/17/156
8th210 Dark Shot
locked012195
8-3Joe FanningScott Dixonlocked12/19/125
9th85 Copper Knight
locked770768
8-12Rachel RichardsonTim Easterbylocked7.5/19/120
10th86 Lord Riddiford
locked0-61574B
8-9Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked5/14.5/110
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Ascot 16:15 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2117 Tempus
locked114-116
9-2Jason WatsonRoger Charltonlocked8/16/125
||185 Keats
locked134021
9-76exRyan MooreA P O'Brienlocked12/116/133
1259 Njord
locked012254A
9-5Tom MarquandMrs John locked10/17.5/125
2218 Solid Stone
locked23-1031
9-6Hollie DoyleSir Michael Stoutelocked33/116/152
3711 Greenside
locked52-7136
9-4Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked40/128/130
4424 Graignes
locked25-0845
9-7Nicola CurrieGeorge Bakerlocked33/140/121
5th1516 Raaeq
locked21-211
9-36exJim CrowleyBrian Meehanlocked4/12.75/131
6th3513 King Ottokar
locked35-5955B
9-3James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked7/18/114
7th9012 Raakib Alhawa
locked7515-99
9-3Stevie DonohoeDavid Simcocklocked80/1125/156
8th73 Kynren
locked16-9050
9-8Ben CurtisDavid Barronlocked28/133/118
8th2910 Symbolize
locked5-34328
9-4David ProbertAndrew Baldinglocked66/133/150
10th562 Prince Eiji
locked3-44428
9-10Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/116/152
11th5114 Ropey Guest
locked332-431
9-3Tom QueallyGeorge Margarsonlocked40/140/10
12th820 Alternative Fact
locked312026
9-0Frankie DettoriEd Dunloplocked10/110/10
13th217 Bell Rock
locked06-1633
9-6Oisin MurphyAndrew Baldinglocked14/112/114
14th1221 Raising Sand
locked31309-8
9-10Saffie OsborneJamie Osbornelocked14/116/114
15th819 Hortzadar
locked533119
9-1Jamie Spencer David O'Mearalocked40/140/10
16th436 Orbaan
locked814774
9-6Daniel Tudhope David O'Mearalocked16/116/10
17th6218 River Nymph
locked21-3811
9-1Adam KirbyClive Coxlocked14/15.5/161
18th4215 Blue Mist
locked36-2919
9-3William BuickRoger Charltonlocked22/118/118
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Ascot 16:15 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2117 Tempus
locked114-116
9-2Jason WatsonRoger Charltonlocked8/16/125
||185 Keats
locked134021
9-76exRyan MooreA P O'Brienlocked12/116/133
1259 Njord
locked012254A
9-5Tom MarquandMrs John locked10/17.5/125
2218 Solid Stone
locked23-1031
9-6Hollie DoyleSir Michael Stoutelocked33/116/152
3711 Greenside
locked52-7136
9-4Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked40/128/130
4424 Graignes
locked25-0845
9-7Nicola CurrieGeorge Bakerlocked33/140/121
5th1516 Raaeq
locked21-211
9-36exJim CrowleyBrian Meehanlocked4/12.75/131
6th3513 King Ottokar
locked35-5955B
9-3James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked7/18/114
7th9012 Raakib Alhawa
locked7515-99
9-3Stevie DonohoeDavid Simcocklocked80/1125/156
8th73 Kynren
locked16-9050
9-8Ben CurtisDavid Barronlocked28/133/118
8th2910 Symbolize
locked5-34328
9-4David ProbertAndrew Baldinglocked66/133/150
10th562 Prince Eiji
locked3-44428
9-10Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/116/152
11th5114 Ropey Guest
locked332-431
9-3Tom QueallyGeorge Margarsonlocked40/140/10
12th820 Alternative Fact
locked312026
9-0Frankie DettoriEd Dunloplocked10/110/10
13th217 Bell Rock
locked06-1633
9-6Oisin MurphyAndrew Baldinglocked14/112/114
14th1221 Raising Sand
locked31309-8
9-10Saffie OsborneJamie Osbornelocked14/116/114
15th819 Hortzadar
locked533119
9-1Jamie Spencer David O'Mearalocked40/140/10
16th436 Orbaan
locked814774
9-6Daniel Tudhope David O'Mearalocked16/116/10
17th6218 River Nymph
locked21-3811
9-1Adam KirbyClive Coxlocked14/15.5/161
18th4215 Blue Mist
locked36-2919
9-3William BuickRoger Charltonlocked22/118/118
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Catterick 16:50 Handicap (Class 4) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1187 Erich Bloch
locked737461
9-4Callum RodriguezRoger Felllocked7/18/114
2185 Praxeology
locked104-060
9-7Ray DawsonDavid Loughnanelocked25/150/1100
31410 Ey Up Its Mick
locked142334
9-2Paul MulrennanTony Coylelocked10/112/120
4298 Captain Jameson
locked598057
9-4Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked8.5/16/129
5th304 The Great Heir
locked2-00833B
9-10Kevin StottKevin Ryanlocked10/16/140
6th1213 Dawn Breaking
locked568601
8-7Phil DennisRichard Whitakerlocked7/18/114
7th206 Donnelly's Rainbow
locked204122
9-5Rowan ScottRebecca Bastimanlocked9/118/1100
8th89 Parys Mountain
locked914670
9-4Duran FentimanTim Easterbylocked25/120/120
9th362 Shawaamekh
locked530364
9-12Graham LeeDeclan Carrolllocked8.5/15.5/135
10th811 Mogsy
locked10-6300
9-0Jack GarrittyJedd O'Keeffelocked14/118/129
11th233 Alnasherat
locked33/41-03
9-11Kieran ShoemarkJames Tatelocked5.5/116/1191
12th1812 Asmund
locked13-6407
8-13Clifford LeeK R Burkelocked25/120/120
13th51 Three Saints Bay
locked805042A
10-1David Nolan David O'Mearalocked4.5/14/111
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 8 Wolverhampton 19:30 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||1813 Inevitable Outcome
locked132712
8-10Dylan HoganDavid Simcocklocked4/15/125
||231 Caspian Queen
locked227755
9-11Finley MarshRichard Hugheslocked9/15.5/139
||164 Restless Rose
locked6-11292
9-10Richard KingscoteStuart Williamslocked8/17.5/16
||195 Princes Des Sables
locked80-0643
9-8Martin Harley David O'Mearalocked8/110/125
||2810 Amber Island
locked210-735
9-0Pat CosgraveDavid Loughnanelocked16/110/138
||538 Newscaster
locked17
9-1Harrison ShawK R Burkelocked25/118/128
||93 Betsey Trotter
locked440179
9-10Angus Villiers David O'Mearalocked25/122/112
||189 Bettys Hope
locked9-64775
9-1Stefano CherchiRod Millmanlocked25/128/112
||1811 Yolo Again
locked605604
8-13James SullivanRoger Felllocked25/140/160
1282 Melodic Charm
locked14-793A
9-10P J McDonaldJames Tatelocked6/13.5/142
276 Poets Dance
locked416843B
9-7Luke MorrisRae Guestlocked6.5/17/18
3247 Minhaaj
locked31-5195
9-5Rossa RyanMichael Attwaterlocked11/116/145
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 9 Wolverhampton 19:30 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||1813 Inevitable Outcome
locked132712
8-10Dylan HoganDavid Simcocklocked4/15/125
||231 Caspian Queen
locked227755
9-11Finley MarshRichard Hugheslocked9/15.5/139
||164 Restless Rose
locked6-11292
9-10Richard KingscoteStuart Williamslocked8/17.5/16
||195 Princes Des Sables
locked80-0643
9-8Martin Harley David O'Mearalocked8/110/125
||2810 Amber Island
locked210-735
9-0Pat CosgraveDavid Loughnanelocked16/110/138
||538 Newscaster
locked17
9-1Harrison ShawK R Burkelocked25/118/128
||93 Betsey Trotter
locked440179
9-10Angus Villiers David O'Mearalocked25/122/112
||189 Bettys Hope
locked9-64775
9-1Stefano CherchiRod Millmanlocked25/128/112
||1811 Yolo Again
locked605604
8-13James SullivanRoger Felllocked25/140/160
1282 Melodic Charm
locked14-793A
9-10P J McDonaldJames Tatelocked6/13.5/142
276 Poets Dance
locked416843B
9-7Luke MorrisRae Guestlocked6.5/17/18
3247 Minhaaj
locked31-5195
9-5Rossa RyanMichael Attwaterlocked11/116/145
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP