The Trainer A P O'Brien has 23 runners Saturday 17th October 2020


Recent A P O'Brien Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Ascot 13:20 Group 2 (Class 1) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1368 Trueshan
locked11-4181
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
23411 Search For A Song
locked11-6P31
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked123-112A
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4354 Morando
locked821-742
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
5th345 Sovereign
locked301-326B
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
6th2012 Dawn Patrol
locked231361
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
7th366 Spanish Mission
locked1-62611
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
8th233 Mildenberger
locked3-31124
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
9th1410 Monica Sheriff
locked111-470
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
10th1413 Max Vega
locked11-5024
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
11th379 Dubious Affair
locked1-11124
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
12th137 Stradivarius
locked2-31127
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
13th1341 Broome
locked2/1146-4
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Ascot 13:20 Group 2 (Class 1) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1368 Trueshan
locked11-4181
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
23411 Search For A Song
locked11-6P31
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked123-112A
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4354 Morando
locked821-742
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
5th345 Sovereign
locked301-326B
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
6th2012 Dawn Patrol
locked231361
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
7th366 Spanish Mission
locked1-62611
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
8th233 Mildenberger
locked3-31124
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
9th1410 Monica Sheriff
locked111-470
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
10th1413 Max Vega
locked11-5024
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
11th379 Dubious Affair
locked1-11124
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
12th137 Stradivarius
locked2-31127
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
13th1341 Broome
locked2/1146-4
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Ascot 13:20 Group 2 (Class 1) 16f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1368 Trueshan
locked11-4181
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
23411 Search For A Song
locked11-6P31
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked123-112A
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4354 Morando
locked821-742
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
5th345 Sovereign
locked301-326B
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
6th2012 Dawn Patrol
locked231361
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
7th366 Spanish Mission
locked1-62611
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
8th233 Mildenberger
locked3-31124
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
9th1410 Monica Sheriff
locked111-470
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
10th1413 Max Vega
locked11-5024
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
11th379 Dubious Affair
locked1-11124
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
12th137 Stradivarius
locked2-31127
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
13th1341 Broome
locked2/1146-4
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Leopardstown 13:50 Handicap 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
173 Benaud
locked5704A
9-11Shane CrosseJoseph Patrick locked5/14.5/110
2212 Hector De Maris
locked330
9-12Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked6/14/133
32011 Britzka
locked0597
9-2Mark GallagherEdward P Hartylocked25/120/120
41513 Bell Ex One
locked597395
8-10Mikey SheehyR P Codylocked14/116/114
5th68 Aleen Cust
locked008
9-6Shane FoleyMrs John locked9/110/111
6th1512 In The Attic
locked70649
9-0Gavin RyanNoel Meadelocked25/118/128
7th209 Vocito
locked632438
9-5Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked9/15/144
8th2214 Too Bright
locked0790
8-10Andrew SlatteryNoel Meadelocked50/166/132
9th477 Halite
locked444
9-7Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked16/120/125
10th2016 Cornish Rock
locked5809
8-6N G McCullaghJohn M Oxxlocked33/140/121
11th214 Avagardner
locked68103B
9-9Robbie ColganMs Sheila Laverylocked5/111/1120
12th910 Iron Sheriff
locked36084
9-3Chris HayesKevin Prendergastlocked12/17.5/138
13th86 Dazzling Spirit
locked405
9-7Ben CoenThomas Mullinslocked25/166/1164
14th2115 Catherine Chroi
locked050
8-9Leigh RocheGordon Elliottlocked33/140/121
15th205 Moonhall Girl
locked467414
9-9Tom MaddenPatrick Joseph locked6/17/117
16th261 Shalaalaa
locked144
10-3Sam EwingG M Lyonslocked6/111/183
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Ascot 13:55 Group 1 (Class 1) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1425 Glen Shiel
locked012112
9-2Hollie DoyleArchie Watsonlocked16/116/10
271 Brando
locked526693
9-2Tom EavesKevin Ryanlocked80/180/10
31314 One Master
locked641221
8-13Pierre-Charles William Haggaslocked5.5/15.5/10
44210 Art Power
locked1-11164
9-1Silvestre De SousaTim Easterbylocked11/17/136
5th987 Oxted
locked6421-11B
9-2Cieren FallonRoger Teallocked7/19/129
6th617 Onassis
locked141741
8-12Hayley TurnerCharlie Felloweslocked33/133/10
7th4212 Lope Y Fernandez
locked6-30237
9-1Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked14/116/114
8th424 Dream Of Dreams
locked080-211
9-2Oisin MurphySir Michael Stoutelocked2.5/13/120
9th86 Happy Power
locked324111
9-2James DoyleAndrew Baldinglocked16/18.5/147
10th3415 Sonaiyla
locked01-1123
8-13W J LeeP Twomeylocked16/112/125
11th568 Speak In Colours
locked251146
9-2Jim CrowleyJoseph Patrick locked50/140/120
12th79 The Tin Man
locked20-7262
9-2Adam KirbyJames Fanshawelocked40/125/138
13th363 Chiefofchiefs
locked301746
9-2William BuickCharlie Felloweslocked66/1125/189
14th4113 Starman
locked111
9-1Tom MarquandEd Walkerlocked9/19/10
15th716 Jouska
locked53-7281
8-12Rob HornbyHenry Candylocked66/180/121
16th3642 Cape Byron
locked110310-A
9-2Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked14/122/157
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Market Rasen 14:11 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 21f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||137 Stradivarius
locked
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
||3411 Search For A Song
locked
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
||2012 Dawn Patrol
locked
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
||368 Trueshan
locked
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
||366 Spanish Mission
locked
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
||354 Morando
locked3533-
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
||1413 Max Vega
locked
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
||1410 Monica Sheriff
locked
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
||379 Dubious Affair
locked
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
1233 Mildenberger
locked51/F7-2
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
2nd1341 Broome
locked11-1
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked336-152
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4345 Sovereign
locked93
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Market Rasen 14:11 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 21f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||137 Stradivarius
locked
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
||3411 Search For A Song
locked
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
||2012 Dawn Patrol
locked
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
||368 Trueshan
locked
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
||366 Spanish Mission
locked
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
||354 Morando
locked3533-
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
||1413 Max Vega
locked
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
||1410 Monica Sheriff
locked
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
||379 Dubious Affair
locked
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
1233 Mildenberger
locked51/F7-2
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
2nd1341 Broome
locked11-1
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked336-152
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4345 Sovereign
locked93
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 8 Market Rasen 14:11 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 21f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||137 Stradivarius
locked
9-7Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked1.25/11.1/112
||3411 Search For A Song
locked
9-4Oisin MurphyD K Weldlocked5.5/17/127
||2012 Dawn Patrol
locked
8-13Pierre-Charles A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
||368 Trueshan
locked
9-7Hollie DoyleAlan Kinglocked20/111/145
||366 Spanish Mission
locked
9-7William BuickAndrew Baldinglocked18/114/122
||354 Morando
locked3533-
9-7Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked20/120/10
||1413 Max Vega
locked
8-13Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked40/150/125
||1410 Monica Sheriff
locked
9-4Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked50/180/160
||379 Dubious Affair
locked
9-4James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked100/1150/150
1233 Mildenberger
locked51/F7-2
9-7Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked80/1125/156
2nd1341 Broome
locked11-1
9-7Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked12/112/10
3342 Fujaira Prince
locked336-152
9-7Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked12/110/117
4345 Sovereign
locked93
9-7Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked11/114/127
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 9 Ascot 14:30 Group 1 (Class 1) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11412 Wonderful Tonight
locked1-42151
8-13William BuickDavid Menuisierlocked5/14/120
2342 Dame Malliot
locked116-133A
9-5Hollie DoyleEd Vaughanlocked5/15/10
31410 Passion
locked533155
8-13Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
41224 Mehdaayih
locked71205-6
9-5Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked8/18/10
5th346 Even So
locked1-35116B
8-13Colin KeaneG M Lyonslocked7/16/114
6th143 Manuela De Vega
locked22-1140
9-5Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked22/120/19
7th3411 Thundering Nights
locked41-2113
8-13Tom MarquandJoseph Patrick locked8/112/150
8th348 Gold Wand
locked2-17215
8-13Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked22/128/127
9th587 Frankly Darling
locked2-1135
8-13Robert HavlinJohn Gosdenlocked18/116/111
10th495 Cabaletta
locked1-24122
8-13David EganRoger Varianlocked40/166/165
11th349 Laburnum
locked124144
8-13James Doyle A P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
12th221 Antonia De Vega
locked8/164-11
9-5Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked7/15/129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 10 Ascot 14:30 Group 1 (Class 1) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11412 Wonderful Tonight
locked1-42151
8-13William BuickDavid Menuisierlocked5/14/120
2342 Dame Malliot
locked116-133A
9-5Hollie DoyleEd Vaughanlocked5/15/10
31410 Passion
locked533155
8-13Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
41224 Mehdaayih
locked71205-6
9-5Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked8/18/10
5th346 Even So
locked1-35116B
8-13Colin KeaneG M Lyonslocked7/16/114
6th143 Manuela De Vega
locked22-1140
9-5Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked22/120/19
7th3411 Thundering Nights
locked41-2113
8-13Tom MarquandJoseph Patrick locked8/112/150
8th348 Gold Wand
locked2-17215
8-13Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked22/128/127
9th587 Frankly Darling
locked2-1135
8-13Robert HavlinJohn Gosdenlocked18/116/111
10th495 Cabaletta
locked1-24122
8-13David EganRoger Varianlocked40/166/165
11th349 Laburnum
locked124144
8-13James Doyle A P O'Brienlocked16/114/113
12th221 Antonia De Vega
locked8/164-11
9-5Harry BentleyRalph Beckettlocked7/15/129
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 11 Leopardstown 15:00 Group 3 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
177 Poetic Flare
locked10A
9-5Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked6/13/150
2159 Zaffy's Pride
locked2511B
9-2Shane FoleyMrs John locked4.5/14/111
3385 Mexico City
locked563
9-5P B Beggy A P O'Brienlocked20/122/110
4531 Erzindjan
locked61
9-5Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked8.5/15.5/135
5th146 Ontario
locked0D1322
9-5Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked2/11.5/125
6th208 Star Image
locked965109
9-2Shane CrosseThomas Mullinslocked100/1200/1100
7th223 Inca Prince
locked1
9-5Chris HayesHenry De Bromheadlocked16/19/144
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 12 Leopardstown 15:00 Group 3 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
177 Poetic Flare
locked10A
9-5Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked6/13/150
2159 Zaffy's Pride
locked2511B
9-2Shane FoleyMrs John locked4.5/14/111
3385 Mexico City
locked563
9-5P B Beggy A P O'Brienlocked20/122/110
4531 Erzindjan
locked61
9-5Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked8.5/15.5/135
5th146 Ontario
locked0D1322
9-5Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked2/11.5/125
6th208 Star Image
locked965109
9-2Shane CrosseThomas Mullinslocked100/1200/1100
7th223 Inca Prince
locked1
9-5Chris HayesHenry De Bromheadlocked16/19/144
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 13 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean Levey A P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 14 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean Levey A P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 15 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean Levey A P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 16 Leopardstown 15:35 Maiden 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
112010 Lobo Rojo
locked20
9-7Shane FoleyMrs John locked5.5/16.5/118
2013 Vermilion Cliffs
locked
9-7P B Beggy A P O'Brienlocked8/120/1150
31411 Lord Park
locked532423
9-7Adam FarragherM Halfordlocked5/12.25/155
4476 Big Island
locked674
9-7Gavin RyanJohn James Feanelocked20/116/120
5th238 Charlie Bassett
locked3-02222B
9-7Chris HayesNoel Meadelocked3/15/167
6th2315 Yankee Stadium
locked3-64
9-7Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked3.5/13.2/19
7th41216 All Our Tomorrows
locked6-
9-6Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked10/110/10
8th05 Beyond Happy
locked
9-7Rory ClearyJ S Bolgerlocked33/140/121
9th1274 Aiseirigh
locked7A
9-7Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked20/17/165
10th597 Born To Rule
locked96-5374
9-7Andrew SlatteryT Hoganlocked20/133/165
11th1612 Peckham Springs
locked805
9-7Luke McAteerPaul Staffordlocked33/150/152
12th759 King Arthurs Sword
locked0-030
9-7Leigh RocheM D O'Callaghanlocked14/150/1257
13th361 Biscayne Boulevard
locked0
9-11Scott McCullaghP A Fahylocked100/1300/1200
14th532 Clondaw Hollow
locked
9-11Gary CarrollJohn C McConnelllocked66/1200/1203
15th2314 Wrinkle In Time
locked68
9-7Declan McDonoghHenry De Bromheadlocked33/150/152
There are 15 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 17 Leopardstown 15:35 Maiden 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
112010 Lobo Rojo
locked20
9-7Shane FoleyMrs John locked5.5/16.5/118
2013 Vermilion Cliffs
locked
9-7P B Beggy A P O'Brienlocked8/120/1150
31411 Lord Park
locked532423
9-7Adam FarragherM Halfordlocked5/12.25/155
4476 Big Island
locked674
9-7Gavin RyanJohn James Feanelocked20/116/120
5th238 Charlie Bassett
locked3-02222B
9-7Chris HayesNoel Meadelocked3/15/167
6th2315 Yankee Stadium
locked3-64
9-7Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked3.5/13.2/19
7th41216 All Our Tomorrows
locked6-
9-6Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked10/110/10
8th05 Beyond Happy
locked
9-7Rory ClearyJ S Bolgerlocked33/140/121
9th1274 Aiseirigh
locked7A
9-7Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked20/17/165
10th597 Born To Rule
locked96-5374
9-7Andrew SlatteryT Hoganlocked20/133/165
11th1612 Peckham Springs
locked805
9-7Luke McAteerPaul Staffordlocked33/150/152
12th759 King Arthurs Sword
locked0-030
9-7Leigh RocheM D O'Callaghanlocked14/150/1257
13th361 Biscayne Boulevard
locked0
9-11Scott McCullaghP A Fahylocked100/1300/1200
14th532 Clondaw Hollow
locked
9-11Gary CarrollJohn C McConnelllocked66/1200/1203
15th2314 Wrinkle In Time
locked68
9-7Declan McDonoghHenry De Bromheadlocked33/150/152
There are 15 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 18 Ascot 15:40 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1281 Addeybb
locked12-1121
9-5Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked10/19/110
2147 Skalleti
locked11-3311
9-5Pierre-Charles J Reynierlocked11/16.5/141
3358 Magical
locked51-1121
9-2Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked2/11.88/16
43411 Serpentine
locked0-5114
9-1William Buick A P O'Brienlocked16/118/113
5th82 Desert Encounter
locked732322
9-5Jim CrowleyDavid Simcocklocked150/1150/10
6th283 Extra Elusive
locked652113
9-5Hollie DoyleRoger Charltonlocked100/133/167
7th3510 Pyledriver
locked7-21013
9-1Martin DwyerWilliam Muirlocked18/118/10
8th639 Mishriff
locked31-2111B
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
9th354 Japan
locked14-4335
9-5Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked16/122/138
10th595 Lord North
locked121-113A
9-5James DoyleJohn Gosdenlocked6/15.5/18
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 19 Ascot 15:40 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1281 Addeybb
locked12-1121
9-5Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked10/19/110
2147 Skalleti
locked11-3311
9-5Pierre-Charles J Reynierlocked11/16.5/141
3358 Magical
locked51-1121
9-2Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked2/11.88/16
43411 Serpentine
locked0-5114
9-1William Buick A P O'Brienlocked16/118/113
5th82 Desert Encounter
locked732322
9-5Jim CrowleyDavid Simcocklocked150/1150/10
6th283 Extra Elusive
locked652113
9-5Hollie DoyleRoger Charltonlocked100/133/167
7th3510 Pyledriver
locked7-21013
9-1Martin DwyerWilliam Muirlocked18/118/10
8th639 Mishriff
locked31-2111B
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
9th354 Japan
locked14-4335
9-5Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked16/122/138
10th595 Lord North
locked121-113A
9-5James DoyleJohn Gosdenlocked6/15.5/18
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 20 Ascot 15:40 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1281 Addeybb
locked12-1121
9-5Tom MarquandWilliam Haggaslocked10/19/110
2147 Skalleti
locked11-3311
9-5Pierre-Charles J Reynierlocked11/16.5/141
3358 Magical
locked51-1121
9-2Ryan Moore A P O'Brienlocked2/11.88/16
43411 Serpentine
locked0-5114
9-1William Buick A P O'Brienlocked16/118/113
5th82 Desert Encounter
locked732322
9-5Jim CrowleyDavid Simcocklocked150/1150/10
6th283 Extra Elusive
locked652113
9-5Hollie DoyleRoger Charltonlocked100/133/167
7th3510 Pyledriver
locked7-21013
9-1Martin DwyerWilliam Muirlocked18/118/10
8th639 Mishriff
locked31-2111B
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
9th354 Japan
locked14-4335
9-5Colin Keane A P O'Brienlocked16/122/138
10th595 Lord North
locked121-113A
9-5James DoyleJohn Gosdenlocked6/15.5/18
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 21 Leopardstown 16:10 Handicap 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1131 Camorra
locked14-7335A
10-4Sam EwingG M Lyonslocked11/15.5/150
23315 Vischio
locked428722
9-2Dylan Browne R Donohoelocked16/112/125
3326 Son Of Hypnos
locked804511B
9-12Adam FarragherMatthew J Smithlocked4.5/16/133
4152 Shake A Leg
locked416046
10-3Mikey SheehyA Oliverlocked14/18.5/139
5th5213 Jeff Kidder
locked00-S221
9-2Gavin RyanNoel Meadelocked5/15/10
6th412 Ivy Avenue
locked481186
9-2Kevin ManningJ S Bolgerlocked16/118/113
7th6310 Illusory
locked636
9-4Ronan WhelanM Halfordlocked25/133/132
8th137 Mere Catherine
locked5-56150
9-10Oisin OrrD K Weldlocked20/125/125
9th611 Up With The Play
locked67648
9-4Luke McAteerJ S Bolgerlocked25/116/136
10th89 Cardinal Rule
locked048440
9-5Tom MaddenPatrick Joseph locked25/150/1100
11th9316 Loved Out
locked452
9-0Ben CoenThomas Mullinslocked14/128/1100
12th88 Yulong Pearlisland
locked021374
9-10Shane FoleyMrs John locked14/16/157
13th854 Toora Loora
locked2224
10-0Scott McCullaghMrs John locked12/120/167
14th3218 Lizzies Song
locked0-879
8-6Leigh RocheThomas Mullinslocked33/133/10
15th1617 Miss Oria
locked0797
8-8Mark GallagherEdward P Hartylocked50/140/120
16th185 Knight Of Malta
locked4-36524
9-12Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked10/17.5/125
17th1614 Khairy
locked8-06
9-2Chris HayesKevin Prendergastlocked20/122/110
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 22 Ascot 16:15 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2117 Tempus
locked114-116
9-2Jason WatsonRoger Charltonlocked8/16/125
||185 Keats
locked134021
9-76exRyan Moore A P O'Brienlocked12/116/133
1259 Njord
locked012254A
9-5Tom MarquandMrs John locked10/17.5/125
2218 Solid Stone
locked23-1031
9-6Hollie DoyleSir Michael Stoutelocked33/116/152
3711 Greenside
locked52-7136
9-4Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked40/128/130
4424 Graignes
locked25-0845
9-7Nicola CurrieGeorge Bakerlocked33/140/121
5th1516 Raaeq
locked21-211
9-36exJim CrowleyBrian Meehanlocked4/12.75/131
6th3513 King Ottokar
locked35-5955B
9-3James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked7/18/114
7th9012 Raakib Alhawa
locked7515-99
9-3Stevie DonohoeDavid Simcocklocked80/1125/156
8th73 Kynren
locked16-9050
9-8Ben CurtisDavid Barronlocked28/133/118
8th2910 Symbolize
locked5-34328
9-4David ProbertAndrew Baldinglocked66/133/150
10th562 Prince Eiji
locked3-44428
9-10Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/116/152
11th5114 Ropey Guest
locked332-431
9-3Tom QueallyGeorge Margarsonlocked40/140/10
12th820 Alternative Fact
locked312026
9-0Frankie DettoriEd Dunloplocked10/110/10
13th217 Bell Rock
locked06-1633
9-6Oisin MurphyAndrew Baldinglocked14/112/114
14th1221 Raising Sand
locked31309-8
9-10Saffie OsborneJamie Osbornelocked14/116/114
15th819 Hortzadar
locked533119
9-1Jamie SpencerDavid O'Mearalocked40/140/10
16th436 Orbaan
locked814774
9-6Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked16/116/10
17th6218 River Nymph
locked21-3811
9-1Adam KirbyClive Coxlocked14/15.5/161
18th4215 Blue Mist
locked36-2919
9-3William BuickRoger Charltonlocked22/118/118
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 23 Leopardstown 16:45 Handicap 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1569 Haparanda
lockedD-48713
8-8Andrew SlatteryD K Weldlocked9/114/156
2166 Layfayette
locked2-93312A
8-11Chris HayesNoel Meadelocked5.5/13.33/139
3353 Red Kelly
locked8-01136
9-8Ben CoenJ P Murtaghlocked9/17.5/117
44510 No Say Ever
locked740-321
8-8Danny SheehyMiss Amanda Mooneylocked9/114/156
5th165 Kipling
locked25-4106
8-11Seamie Heffernan A P O'Brienlocked12/110/117
6th237 Melburnian
locked421-004B
8-9Ronan WhelanA J Martinlocked6/13.5/142
7th231 Halimi
locked352613
10-2Luke McAteerJ S Bolgerlocked7/15/129
8th6011 Millford Sound
locked035331
8-6Joe DoyleS J Mahonlocked20/180/1300
9th168 Avarice
locked82221
8-8Sam EwingG M Lyonslocked9/110/111
10th552 Camphor
locked642318
9-8Shane FoleyMrs John locked18/120/111
11th2113 Buckman Tavern
locked223-003
8-6N G McCullaghA J Martinlocked16/116/10
12th30212 Sovereigns Bright
locked385140-
8-6Rory ClearyMs Sheila Laverylocked33/180/1142
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP