The Trainer Roger Varian has 9 runners Sunday 5th July 2020


Recent Roger Varian Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Haydock 12-00 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
102 Cobh
locked
9-5Hector CrouchClive Coxlocked12/112/10
206 Shobiz
locked
9-5David ProbertCharles Hillslocked12/128/1133
3161 Andronicus Beau
locked47
9-5Richard KingscoteTom Dascombelocked3/12/133
404 Mayaas
lockedB
9-5James DoyleWilliam Haggaslocked2.5/11.88/125
5th103 Line Of Departure
locked3A
9-5David Egan Roger Varianlocked2.75/13.33/121
6th05 Serious Intention
locked
9-5David NolanRichard Faheylocked16/133/1106
7th217 Ubari
locked5
9-5P J McDonaldMark Johnstonlocked10/114/140
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Doncaster 14:15 Handicap (Class 5) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1253 Capla Berry
locked358-1A
9-13Pat CosgraveRae Guestlocked4/13/125
2215 Parikarma
locked75416-7
9-8Andrea AtzeniEd Dunloplocked12/114/117
3282 La Voix Magique
locked16690-0
10-0Dougie CostelloJohn Quinnlocked25/112/152
494 Dream World
locked43576-0
9-12Shane GrayMichael Applebylocked16/118/113
5th176 Isola Bella May
locked3-74
9-6Jack GarrittyJedd O'Keeffelocked11/120/182
6th148 Dubai Elegance
locked1-12572
9-4Cam HardieDerek Shawlocked8.5/112/141
7th277 Aswaat
locked74-3B
9-6Dane O'NeillJohn Gosdenlocked3.5/14/114
8th1410 Restless Endeavour
locked2139-47
9-3Rowan ScottGrant Tuerlocked12/116/133
9th1714 Verdigris
locked73905-9
9-1James SullivanRuth Carrlocked25/118/128
10th3211 Ikebana
locked753-5
9-3Angus Villiers Roger Varianlocked5/16/120
11th2313 Alianne
locked55-65
9-1Stefano CherchiTom Cloverlocked11/19/118
12th1799 Qaseeda
locked253-5
9-4Callum ShepherdJonathan Portmanlocked25/140/160
13th2412 Irish Eileen
locked60346-8
9-1Kieran O'NeillMichael Easterbylocked25/180/1220
14th815 Elpheba
locked7332-00
8-9Thomas GreatrexDavid Loughnanelocked50/1100/1100
15th321 Daddy's Daughter
locked40870-0
10-0George DowningDean Ivorylocked22/122/10
There are 15 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Haydock 14:40 Group 2 (Class 1) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1285 Manuela De Vega
locked52322-1
9-5Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked1.63/10.5/169
2204 Makawee
locked2203-53
9-5David NolanDavid O'Mearalocked33/128/115
32753 Hereby
locked131111-B
9-5Richard KingscoteRalph Beckettlocked7.5/17.5/10
4227 Cabaletta
locked1-2A
8-7David Egan Roger Varianlocked2.75/14.5/164
5th2446 Spirit Of Appin
locked424313-
9-5Martin DwyerBrian Meehanlocked11/110/19
There are 5 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Doncaster 14:50 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
129211 Tiger Crusade
locked31-
8-12Callum ShepherdDavid Simcocklocked8/110/125
2233 Society Lion
locked41-4
9-4David AllanSir Michael Stoutelocked4.5/11.88/158
32210 Jumaira Bay
locked525-2
9-0Andrea Atzeni Roger Varianlocked7/13/157
411713 Intrinsic Bond
locked023-1
8-11Phil DennisTracy Waggottlocked14/140/1186
5th225 Tommy De Vito
locked2-13B
9-3Liam KeniryCharles Hillslocked5/112/1140
6th172 Harrison Point
locked21-159
9-6Adam McNamaraArchie Watsonlocked20/114/130
7th264 Newbolt
locked91-1A
9-4Rossa RyanRalph Beckettlocked5.5/16.5/118
8th136 Mischief Star
locked0315-61
9-3Shane GrayDavid O'Mearalocked14/122/157
9th2579 Amaan
locked128-
9-1Dane O'NeillSimon & Ed locked18/122/122
10th3312 Bravo Faisal
locked51210-0
8-12Barry McHughRichard Faheylocked40/180/1100
11th158 Magical Max
locked11-42
9-2Dougie CostelloMark Walfordlocked8/112/150
12th2797 Good Night Mr Tom
locked734133-
9-2Franny NortonMark Johnstonlocked20/150/1150
13th291 Embolden
locked32715-5
9-7Tony HamiltonRichard Faheylocked20/133/165
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Sandown 15:00 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2807 Marronnier
locked312541-
8-9Ben CurtisStuart Williamslocked25/116/136
1184 Montatham
locked1324-12
9-3Jim CrowleyWilliam Haggaslocked2.75/11.2/156
2182 Dark Vision
locked5630-21
9-9William BuickMark Johnstonlocked3.5/13.5/10
3810 Gallipoli
locked0-63171
8-1Paddy MathersRichard Faheylocked20/133/165
42965 Zwayyan
locked470344-
9-1Silvestre De SousaAndrew Baldinglocked16/125/156
5th318 Via Serendipity
locked15-2100
8-5Hollie DoyleStuart Williamslocked16/112/125
6th159 Mutasaamy
locked7721-81B
8-5Jack Mitchell Roger Varianlocked6.5/19/138
7th181 Qaysar
locked6118-39A
9-10Ryan MooreRichard Hannonlocked11/114/127
8th223 Chatez
locked402/15-7
9-7Martin HarleyAlan Kinglocked28/150/179
9th1711 Acquitted
locked141-20
8-1Jason WatsonHugo Palmerlocked6.5/15.5/115
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Haydock 15:50 Handicap (Class 2) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1191 Greenside
locked13452-7
9-7Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked3/13/10
2335 Cold Stare
locked04703-0
9-0Harry BentleyDavid O'Mearalocked7/112/171
32610 Lincoln Park
locked5709-42
8-9Luke MorrisMichael Applebylocked5.5/14/127
488 Gabrial The Saint
locked82234-0
8-12Connor MurtaghRichard Faheylocked16/116/10
5th89 Concierge
locked323175
8-11Tom MarquandDavid Loughnanelocked11/17/136
6th297 King Of Tonga
locked08571-0
8-12Richard KingscoteDavid O'Mearalocked10/16.5/135
7th154 Riviera Nights
locked30013-5B
9-1David Egan Roger Varianlocked6.5/15.5/115
8th43 Three Saints Bay
locked63-6873A
9-1David NolanDavid O'Mearalocked9/17.5/117
9th146 True Mason
locked0408-58
8-13Clifford LeeK R Burkelocked11/116/145
There are 9 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Doncaster 17:00 Stakes (Class 5) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1010 Tyson Fury
locked
9-2Megan NichollsRichard Spencerlocked28/120/129
2228 Postileo
locked6A
9-2Pat Cosgrave Roger Varianlocked7.5/14/147
32413 Zeeband
locked5
9-2Eoin Walsh Roger Varianlocked12/112/10
42415 Inchicore
locked4B
8-11David AllanAlan Kinglocked5.5/14/127
5th1332 Perfect Predator
locked
10-0Dougie CostelloAlan Kinglocked16/116/10
6th04 Fonzie
locked
9-2Jane ElliottTom Dascombelocked20/140/1100
7th283 Duck And Vanish
locked6-2
9-2Stevie DonohoeWilliam Haggaslocked3/11.38/154
8th285 Glittering Gift
locked8
9-2Callum ShepherdMichael Belllocked40/140/10
9th137 Kangaroo Point
locked07
9-2Gavin AshtonIan Williamslocked80/1300/1275
10th1161 Hart Fell
locked0-5
10-0Lewis EdmundsKevin Frostlocked50/1200/1300
11th2014 Hawaajis
locked3
8-11Dane O'NeillOwen Burrowslocked9/17.5/117
12th149 Thakwaan
locked7
9-2Kieran O'NeillOwen Burrowslocked28/122/121
13th186 Inky Blinder
locked03
9-2Pat DobbsRalph Beckettlocked28/133/118
14th3311 Viza
locked0
9-2Charlie BennettHughie Morrisonlocked66/1150/1127
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 8 Doncaster 17:00 Stakes (Class 5) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1010 Tyson Fury
locked
9-2Megan NichollsRichard Spencerlocked28/120/129
2228 Postileo
locked6A
9-2Pat Cosgrave Roger Varianlocked7.5/14/147
32413 Zeeband
locked5
9-2Eoin Walsh Roger Varianlocked12/112/10
42415 Inchicore
locked4B
8-11David AllanAlan Kinglocked5.5/14/127
5th1332 Perfect Predator
locked
10-0Dougie CostelloAlan Kinglocked16/116/10
6th04 Fonzie
locked
9-2Jane ElliottTom Dascombelocked20/140/1100
7th283 Duck And Vanish
locked6-2
9-2Stevie DonohoeWilliam Haggaslocked3/11.38/154
8th285 Glittering Gift
locked8
9-2Callum ShepherdMichael Belllocked40/140/10
9th137 Kangaroo Point
locked07
9-2Gavin AshtonIan Williamslocked80/1300/1275
10th1161 Hart Fell
locked0-5
10-0Lewis EdmundsKevin Frostlocked50/1200/1300
11th2014 Hawaajis
locked3
8-11Dane O'NeillOwen Burrowslocked9/17.5/117
12th149 Thakwaan
locked7
9-2Kieran O'NeillOwen Burrowslocked28/122/121
13th186 Inky Blinder
locked03
9-2Pat DobbsRalph Beckettlocked28/133/118
14th3311 Viza
locked0
9-2Charlie BennettHughie Morrisonlocked66/1150/1127
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 9 Doncaster 17:35 Handicap (Class 4) 12f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1223 Mankayan
locked1240-3
9-7Stevie DonohoeCharlie Felloweslocked6/16.5/18
23112 Heart Of Soul
locked77290-5
9-5Franny NortonIan Williamslocked11/17.5/132
3127 Power Of States
locked33820-6
9-6Dougie CostelloHugo Palmerlocked9/118/1100
4275 Sashenka
locked41133-5
9-7Liam KenirySylvester Kirklocked14/116/114
5th1010 Stonific
locked54564-4
9-5Shane GrayDavid O'Mearalocked8/114/175
6th156 Motivate Me
locked7125-8A
9-7Andrea Atzeni Roger Varianlocked12/19/125
7th2513 Doctor Cross
locked45516-5
9-4Barry McHughRichard Faheylocked9/18.5/16
8th1314 Air Force Amy
locked2414-52
9-4George BassMick Channonlocked10/18.5/115
9th268 Lord Halifax
locked2813-65
9-6Pat DobbsCharlie Felloweslocked16/19/144
10th1711 Bollin Joan
locked59641-3
9-5Danny RedmondTim Easterbylocked20/112/140
11th1729 Divine Gift
locked5/6436-9
9-6Andrew MullenIain Jardinelocked16/180/1400
12th1717 Appointed
locked37400-5
8-13David AllanTim Easterbylocked25/122/112
13th2774 Dr Rio
locked8/73516-
9-7Tony HamiltonSteve Gollingslocked35/1100/1186
14th1015 Billy No Mates
locked6648-55
9-3Callum RodriguezMichael Dodslocked16/120/125
15th222 Loch Ness Monster
locked7256-89
9-9Angus VilliersMichael Applebylocked28/125/111
16th2216 Edmond Dantes
locked17643-1B
9-3Pierre-Louis JaminDavid Menuisierlocked4/15/125
17th4081 Blue Rambler
locked0709/20-
9-9George DowningDave Robertslocked66/150/124
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP