The Trainer Venetia Williams has 7 runners Thursday 14th March 2019


Recent Venetia Williams Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Cheltenham 14:10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
08913 Theclockisticking
locked425412
11-2
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked28/125/111
0761 Walk To Freedom
locked4/5-0142
11-12
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked12/116/133
0405 Padleyourowncanoe
locked9-23610
11-6
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked50/150/10
01920 Samburu Shujaa
locked025211
11-0
0
Richard JohnsonPhilip Hobbslockedlocked12/18.5/129
07614 Thermistocles
locked535-313
11-1
0
J J SlevinJoseph Patrick lockedlocked14/19/136
06121 Notwhatiam
locked01F134
10-13
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked12/116/133
04012 Coole Cody
locked1P-4P62
11-3
0
Nick ScholfieldMichael Blakelockedlocked40/133/118
07810 Black Mischief
locked331-F14
11-5
0
Noel FehilyHarry Frylockedlocked33/150/152
01223 Abolitionist
locked213/0-15
10-12
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked16/120/125
0222 A Toi Phil
locked637P54
11-10
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked18/120/111
0204 Boyhood
locked4/141-23
11-7
0
Paddy BrennanTom Georgelockedlocked20/125/125
0616 First Assignment
locked13-1133
11-6
0
Tom O'BrienIan Williamslockedlocked12/17.5/138
0407 Eminent Poet
locked761P-18
11-6
0
Charlie Deutsch Venetia Williamslockedlocked50/166/132
0908 Aaron Lad
locked11P-611
11-6
0
Charlie HammondDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked14/116/114
0209 Culture De Sivola
locked11-3155
11-5
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked40/140/10
02015 Flemcara
locked90-8U31
11-1
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked20/114/130
01717 Oh Land Abloom
locked2PR221
11-15ex
0
Bryony FrostNeil Kinglockedlocked50/166/132
07818 Wait For Me
locked0-42073
11-0
0
Micheal NolanPhilip Hobbslockedlocked40/133/118
02622 Champers On Ice
locked26P/58-4
10-13
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked16/110/138
04724 Aspen Colorado
locked99115P
10-12
0
Jonjo O'Neill JrJonjo O'Neilllockedlocked50/133/134
10763 Sire Du Berlais
locked0/248-86
11-9
0
Barry GeraghtyGordon Elliottlockedlocked5.5/14/127
201919 Tobefair
locked3-849P2
11-0
0
Tom BellamyDebra Hamerlockedlocked66/140/139
304811 Not Many Left
locked5132-41
11-5
0
Mark WalshMrs John lockedlocked16/116/10
403916 Cuneo
locked21-D515
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked16/112/125
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Cheltenham 14:50 Conditions Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0775 Footpad
locked1111-F2
11-10
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked4/13.5/113
0263 Charbel
locked312135
11-10
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked40/140/10
0539 Sub Lieutenant
locked511572
11-10
0
J J SlevinHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked50/166/132
02610 Terrefort
locked121-432
11-10
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked25/120/120
03911 The Storyteller
locked51-5463
11-10
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked22/120/19
0267 Monalee
locked12F-321
11-10
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked4.5/15/111
09612 Un De Sceaux
locked11211-2
11-10
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked6/15/117
0762 Balko Des Flos
locked214-439
11-10
0
Denis O'ReganHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked20/116/120
0764 Coney Island
locked2/1PP-37
11-10
0
Mark WalshEdward P Hartylockedlocked33/125/124
10476 Frodon
locked50-1211
11-10
0
Bryony FrostPaul Nichollslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20261 Aso
locked34/5-116
11-10
0
Charlie Deutsch Venetia Williamslockedlocked40/133/118
30398 Road To Respect
locked143-132
11-10
0
Sean FlanaganNoel Meadelockedlocked4.5/14.5/10
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Market Rasen 15:05 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0247 Absolutely Dylan
locked8-13148
11-0
0
Danny CookSue Smithlockedlocked4/13/125
0254 Mixchievous
locked157-61R
11-4
0
Robert Dunne Venetia Williamslockedlocked2.75/18/1191
0725 Major Hindrance
locked1325-P6
11-3
0
Dave CrosseHenry Oliverlockedlocked12/15.5/154
0241 The Winkler
locked2P5-43P
11-8
0
Miss Tabitha Kelly Morganlockedlocked14/114/10
0473 Louse Talk
locked1P-0PU5
11-7
0
James DaviesCharlie Longsdonlockedlocked14/19/136
10216 Zamparelli
locked1-133F3
11-2
0
Bridget AndrewsDan Skeltonlockedlocked6/14/133
20182 Lord Getaway
locked2-6011F
11-7
0
Ben PosteJames Evanslockedlocked2.5/12.75/110
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Cheltenham 16:10 Handicap Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0617 Kauto Riko
locked1D5-P13
11-1
0
David NoonanTom Grettonlockedlocked33/166/1100
0268 Bigmartre
locked71-6P43
11-0
0
Gavin SheehanHarry Whittingtonlockedlocked40/140/10
07216 Voix D'Eau
locked
10-9
0
Callum BewleyLucinda Russelllockedlocked0
02219 Azzerti
locked4031F1
10-7
0
Wayne HutchinsonAlan Kinglockedlocked16/120/125
02015 Doitforthevillage
locked4-63123
10-10
0
Paddy BrennanPaul Hendersonlockedlocked20/116/120
01102 River Wylde
locked135/12-F
11-6
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/110/129
0194 Modus
locked85-1037
11-3
0
Barry GeraghtyPaul Nichollslockedlocked20/120/10
01105 Kalondra
locked143-FU4
11-3
0
Noel FehilyNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked12/114/117
0196 Valseur Lido
locked026093
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked33/133/10
0499 Polidam
locked594-407
10-13
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked16/133/1106
07711 Bouvreuil
locked76BP-16
10-12
0
Richie McLernonBen Haslamlockedlocked22/133/150
032513 Some Buckle
lockedP7P13/1-
10-10
0
Harry BannisterRichard J Bandeylockedlocked66/166/10
07714 Templehills
locked414FP8
10-10
0
Tom BellamyNigel lockedlocked66/1100/152
0016 Voix D'eau
locked131775

0
lockedlocked66/1100/152
08217 Testify
locked110P-60
10-9
0
William KennedyDonald McCainlockedlocked40/133/118
03618 Gardefort
locked12/4-0PU
10-7
0
Hugh Nugent Venetia Williamslockedlocked25/125/10
08222 Splash Of Ginge
lockedP82-5P8
10-7
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesNigel lockedlocked33/125/124
0023 King's Odyssey
locked333-2F6

0
lockedlocked25/120/120
01924 Didero Vallis
lockedP-37118
10-5
0
Charlie Deutsch Venetia Williamslockedlocked25/116/136
07723 King's Odyssey
locked
10-7
0
Adam WedgeEvan Williamslockedlocked0
104712 Siruh Du Lac
locked113-111
10-11
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20471 Janika
locked2111-22
11-12
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked4.5/13/133
30473 Spiritofthegames
locked357-143
11-3
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked8/16/125
401921 Eamon An Cnoic
locked9P-8561
10-7
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked12/110/117
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Cheltenham 16:10 Handicap Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0617 Kauto Riko
locked1D5-P13
11-1
0
David NoonanTom Grettonlockedlocked33/166/1100
0268 Bigmartre
locked71-6P43
11-0
0
Gavin SheehanHarry Whittingtonlockedlocked40/140/10
07216 Voix D'Eau
locked
10-9
0
Callum BewleyLucinda Russelllockedlocked0
02219 Azzerti
locked4031F1
10-7
0
Wayne HutchinsonAlan Kinglockedlocked16/120/125
02015 Doitforthevillage
locked4-63123
10-10
0
Paddy BrennanPaul Hendersonlockedlocked20/116/120
01102 River Wylde
locked135/12-F
11-6
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/110/129
0194 Modus
locked85-1037
11-3
0
Barry GeraghtyPaul Nichollslockedlocked20/120/10
01105 Kalondra
locked143-FU4
11-3
0
Noel FehilyNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked12/114/117
0196 Valseur Lido
locked026093
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked33/133/10
0499 Polidam
locked594-407
10-13
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked16/133/1106
07711 Bouvreuil
locked76BP-16
10-12
0
Richie McLernonBen Haslamlockedlocked22/133/150
032513 Some Buckle
lockedP7P13/1-
10-10
0
Harry BannisterRichard J Bandeylockedlocked66/166/10
07714 Templehills
locked414FP8
10-10
0
Tom BellamyNigel lockedlocked66/1100/152
0016 Voix D'eau
locked131775

0
lockedlocked66/1100/152
08217 Testify
locked110P-60
10-9
0
William KennedyDonald McCainlockedlocked40/133/118
03618 Gardefort
locked12/4-0PU
10-7
0
Hugh Nugent Venetia Williamslockedlocked25/125/10
08222 Splash Of Ginge
lockedP82-5P8
10-7
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesNigel lockedlocked33/125/124
0023 King's Odyssey
locked333-2F6

0
lockedlocked25/120/120
01924 Didero Vallis
lockedP-37118
10-5
0
Charlie Deutsch Venetia Williamslockedlocked25/116/136
07723 King's Odyssey
locked
10-7
0
Adam WedgeEvan Williamslockedlocked0
104712 Siruh Du Lac
locked113-111
10-11
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20471 Janika
locked2111-22
11-12
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked4.5/13/133
30473 Spiritofthegames
locked357-143
11-3
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked8/16/125
401921 Eamon An Cnoic
locked9P-8561
10-7
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked12/110/117
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Market Rasen 16:25 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 23f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0768 Simply Lucky
locked55F366
10-4
0
Ross TurnerMike Sowersbylockedlocked20/125/125
0442 Cloghouge Boy
locked4/355
11-12
0
Mr Joe WilliamsonGillian Boanaslockedlocked20/120/10
0133 King Cool
locked2-15817
11-11
0
Joshua MooreGary Moorelockedlocked12/16/150
0374 Acertain Circus
locked8844/4-0
11-9
0
Kielan WoodsPam Slylockedlocked28/112/157
0276 Duffy Allen
locked6372-35
11-0
0
Danny CookNick Kentlockedlocked22/19/159
101205 Big Difference
locked3P50-97
11-9
0
Connor BraceBen Paulinglockedlocked5.5/16.5/118
2077 Jurys Out
locked87-0P51
10-12
0
Robert Dunne Venetia Williamslockedlocked0.67/10.73/19
30171 Discay
locked767124
11-12
0
Ross ChapmanPhilip Kirbylockedlocked6/17.5/125
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Cheltenham 17:30 Handicap Chase (Class 2) 26f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
02224 Drumconnor Lad
locked410P65
11-1
0
Mr J C BarryAdrian Paul lockedlocked100/1100/10
0854 Pearl Royale
locked21/1F-1P
11-9
0
Mr Kieren BuckleyNigel Hawkelockedlocked66/166/10
07519 Treackle Tart
locked231251
11-3
0
Mr E P O'BrienCharlie Longsdonlockedlocked25/125/10
08514 Sumkindofking
locked513224
11-5
0
Mr Noel GeorgeTom Georgelockedlocked50/166/132
0727 Perfect Candidate
locked5F-0P63
11-8
0
Miss Brodie Fergal O'Brienlockedlocked33/125/124
03822 Touch Kick
locked13-1231
11-1
0
Mr William BiddickPaul Nichollslockedlocked16/111/131
01421 Uhlan Bute
locked531324
11-1
0
Miss Lucy Turner Venetia Williamslockedlocked50/150/10
0399 Speaker Connolly
lockedP-98613
11-7
0
Mr R DeeganAlan Fleminglockedlocked14/114/10
0391 Livelovelaugh
locked313F-P2
11-12
0
Mr P W MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked16/116/10
03210 Arkwrisht
locked76-3P0U
11-6
0
Mr T HamiltonJoseph Patrick lockedlocked40/133/118
014511 No Comment
locked722/36-5
11-6
0
Mr M J O'HarePhilip Hobbslockedlocked11/112/19
07712 Squouateur
locked3BP-P0F
11-6
0
Mr H D DunneBen Haslamlockedlocked25/133/132
02913 Measureofmydreams
locked0P0U9/3
11-5
0
Mr J J CoddGordon Elliottlockedlocked5/13/140
07715 Rogue Angel
locked362058
11-5
0
Ms L O'NeillGordon Elliottlockedlocked25/120/120
07716 Just A Sting
locked338-112
11-5
0
Mr Michael LeggHarry Frylockedlocked16/116/10
02617 Ah Littleluck
locked0U341U
11-3
0
Mr N McParlanThomas Gibneylockedlocked66/150/124
07818 Captain Chaos
locked5-00822
11-3
0
Miss Gina AndrewsDan Skeltonlockedlocked20/120/10
02020 Sky Pirate
locked1322B4
11-2
0
Mr Tommie M Jonjo O'Neilllockedlocked12/116/133
02223 Its All Guesswork
locked3221F3
11-1
0
Mr B O'NeillGordon Elliottlockedlocked10/112/120
10252 Any Second Now
locked38-5253
11-11
0
Mr Derek O'ConnorT M Walshlockedlocked10/16/140
20228 Kilfilum Cross
locked211-431
11-7
0
Mr Alex EdwardsHenry Oliverlockedlocked16/17/156
301033 The Young Master
locked6U8-11P
11-10
0
Mr Sam Waley-CohenNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked20/122/110
40266 Crievehill
locked12-2664
11-8
0
Mr Zac BakerNigel lockedlocked40/140/10
There are 23 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP