The Trainer Stuart Edmunds has 3 runners Thursday 14th March 2019


Recent Stuart Edmunds Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Market Rasen 13:45 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0102 Deise Bless
locked77P7
11-0
0
Ross ChapmanKelly Morganlockedlocked100/125/175
0364 Lilly's Arc
locked
11-0
0
Joshua Moore Stuart Edmundslockedlocked0
0173 Hessle Road
locked87P
11-0
0
Ross TurnerMike Sowersbylockedlocked80/150/138
004 Lilly's Arc
locked76

0
lockedlocked4.5/13/133
10261 Mega Yeats
locked11213
11-6
0
Jamie HamiltonRuth Jeffersonlockedlocked0.13/10.08/138
20165 Catlin
locked78
10-5
0
Kielan WoodsNick Kentlockedlocked66/125/162
There are 6 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Cheltenham 14:10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
08913 Theclockisticking
locked425412
11-2
0
Ciaran Gethings Stuart Edmundslockedlocked28/125/111
0761 Walk To Freedom
locked4/5-0142
11-12
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked12/116/133
0405 Padleyourowncanoe
locked9-23610
11-6
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked50/150/10
01920 Samburu Shujaa
locked025211
11-0
0
Richard JohnsonPhilip Hobbslockedlocked12/18.5/129
07614 Thermistocles
locked535-313
11-1
0
J J SlevinJoseph Patrick lockedlocked14/19/136
06121 Notwhatiam
locked01F134
10-13
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked12/116/133
04012 Coole Cody
locked1P-4P62
11-3
0
Nick ScholfieldMichael Blakelockedlocked40/133/118
07810 Black Mischief
locked331-F14
11-5
0
Noel FehilyHarry Frylockedlocked33/150/152
01223 Abolitionist
locked213/0-15
10-12
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked16/120/125
0222 A Toi Phil
locked637P54
11-10
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked18/120/111
0204 Boyhood
locked4/141-23
11-7
0
Paddy BrennanTom Georgelockedlocked20/125/125
0616 First Assignment
locked13-1133
11-6
0
Tom O'BrienIan Williamslockedlocked12/17.5/138
0407 Eminent Poet
locked761P-18
11-6
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked50/166/132
0908 Aaron Lad
locked11P-611
11-6
0
Charlie HammondDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked14/116/114
0209 Culture De Sivola
locked11-3155
11-5
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked40/140/10
02015 Flemcara
locked90-8U31
11-1
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked20/114/130
01717 Oh Land Abloom
locked2PR221
11-15ex
0
Bryony FrostNeil Kinglockedlocked50/166/132
07818 Wait For Me
locked0-42073
11-0
0
Micheal NolanPhilip Hobbslockedlocked40/133/118
02622 Champers On Ice
locked26P/58-4
10-13
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked16/110/138
04724 Aspen Colorado
locked99115P
10-12
0
Jonjo O'Neill JrJonjo O'Neilllockedlocked50/133/134
10763 Sire Du Berlais
locked0/248-86
11-9
0
Barry GeraghtyGordon Elliottlockedlocked5.5/14/127
201919 Tobefair
locked3-849P2
11-0
0
Tom BellamyDebra Hamerlockedlocked66/140/139
304811 Not Many Left
locked5132-41
11-5
0
Mark WalshMrs John lockedlocked16/116/10
403916 Cuneo
locked21-D515
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked16/112/125
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Cheltenham 16:50 Novices Hurdle (Class 1) 17f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0741 Posh Trish
locked0-12111
11-7
0
Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslockedlocked6/13/150
07222 My Sister Sarah
locked1121
11-2
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked8/16.5/119
04721 Indefatigable
locked31-7122
11-2
0
Gavin SheehanPaul Webberlockedlocked28/133/118
03319 Emily Moon
locked17561
11-2
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked28/125/111
0195 Awayinthewest
locked213270
11-5
0
Jody McGarveyP A Fahylockedlocked100/1100/10
02718 Elusive Belle
locked53212
11-2
0
Mr Sam Waley-CohenNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/120/143
0324 Sinoria
locked1-411
11-7
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked8/111/138
0272 Queenohearts
locked411-211
11-7
0
Ciaran Gethings Stuart Edmundslockedlocked14/111/121
0197 Lust For Glory
locked13-1121
11-5
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked20/120/10
0773 Sancta Simona
locked2-13112
11-7
0
Mark WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked20/120/10
0396 Court Maid
locked421110
11-5
0
David MullinsThomas Mullinslockedlocked100/1100/10
0388 Presidente Line
locked2212
11-5
0
Alexis PoirierAlain Couetillockedlocked40/1100/1150
02210 Allez Dance
locked3FF95-1
11-2
0
Daryl JacobW P Mullinslockedlocked33/140/121
02911 Black Tears
locked122-221
11-2
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/125/150
06012 Buildmeupbuttercup
locked1215-15
11-2
0
Brian HayesW P Mullinslockedlocked40/166/165
02814 Dame Du Soir
locked315-216
11-2
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Bridgwaterlockedlocked150/1100/133
06415 Diamond Gait
locked258-141
11-2
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked80/1100/125
05917 Elfile
locked22121-1
11-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked40/150/125
02020 Epatante
locked211-11
11-2
0
Barry GeraghtyNicky Hendersonlockedlocked2.25/11.88/116
1018016 Eglantine Du Seuil
locked1-13
11-2
0
Noel FehilyW P Mullinslockedlocked33/150/152
2062013 Concertista
locked-
11-2
0
Danny MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked50/166/132
30329 Tintangle
locked3-F133F
11-5
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/140/120
There are 22 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP