The Trainer Philip Hobbs has 5 runners Thursday 14th March 2019


Recent Philip Hobbs Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Cheltenham 13:30 Novices/Maiden Chase (Class 1) 20f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0408 Voix Du Reve
locked03113F
11-4
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked11/19/118
0191 Capeland
locked112122
11-4
0
Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslockedlocked28/128/10
0473 Kildisart
locked519-211
11-4
0
Daryl JacobBen Paulinglockedlocked9/19/10
0407 Vinndication
locked111-113
11-4
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked8/15.5/131
0199 Castafiore
locked044112
10-11
0
Paul O'BrienCharlie Longsdonlockedlocked25/133/132
0216 Real Steel
locked0P4-F11
11-4
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked6.5/16.5/10
03310 Pravalaguna
lockedP41-411
10-11
0
David MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked16/114/113
10402 Defi Du Seuil
locked47-5121
11-4
0
Barry Geraghty Philip Hobbslockedlocked3.33/13/110
20404 Lostintranslation
locked72-2312
11-4
0
Robbie PowerColin Tizzardlockedlocked3.5/14/114
30405 Mengli Khan
locked233-143
11-4
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked16/110/138
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Cheltenham 14:10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
08913 Theclockisticking
locked425412
11-2
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked28/125/111
0761 Walk To Freedom
locked4/5-0142
11-12
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked12/116/133
0405 Padleyourowncanoe
locked9-23610
11-6
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked50/150/10
01920 Samburu Shujaa
locked025211
11-0
0
Richard Johnson Philip Hobbslockedlocked12/18.5/129
07614 Thermistocles
locked535-313
11-1
0
J J SlevinJoseph Patrick lockedlocked14/19/136
06121 Notwhatiam
locked01F134
10-13
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked12/116/133
04012 Coole Cody
locked1P-4P62
11-3
0
Nick ScholfieldMichael Blakelockedlocked40/133/118
07810 Black Mischief
locked331-F14
11-5
0
Noel FehilyHarry Frylockedlocked33/150/152
01223 Abolitionist
locked213/0-15
10-12
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked16/120/125
0222 A Toi Phil
locked637P54
11-10
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked18/120/111
0204 Boyhood
locked4/141-23
11-7
0
Paddy BrennanTom Georgelockedlocked20/125/125
0616 First Assignment
locked13-1133
11-6
0
Tom O'BrienIan Williamslockedlocked12/17.5/138
0407 Eminent Poet
locked761P-18
11-6
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked50/166/132
0908 Aaron Lad
locked11P-611
11-6
0
Charlie HammondDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked14/116/114
0209 Culture De Sivola
locked11-3155
11-5
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked40/140/10
02015 Flemcara
locked90-8U31
11-1
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked20/114/130
01717 Oh Land Abloom
locked2PR221
11-15ex
0
Bryony FrostNeil Kinglockedlocked50/166/132
07818 Wait For Me
locked0-42073
11-0
0
Micheal Nolan Philip Hobbslockedlocked40/133/118
02622 Champers On Ice
locked26P/58-4
10-13
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked16/110/138
04724 Aspen Colorado
locked99115P
10-12
0
Jonjo O'Neill JrJonjo O'Neilllockedlocked50/133/134
10763 Sire Du Berlais
locked0/248-86
11-9
0
Barry GeraghtyGordon Elliottlockedlocked5.5/14/127
201919 Tobefair
locked3-849P2
11-0
0
Tom BellamyDebra Hamerlockedlocked66/140/139
304811 Not Many Left
locked5132-41
11-5
0
Mark WalshMrs John lockedlocked16/116/10
403916 Cuneo
locked21-D515
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked16/112/125
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Cheltenham 14:10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
08913 Theclockisticking
locked425412
11-2
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked28/125/111
0761 Walk To Freedom
locked4/5-0142
11-12
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked12/116/133
0405 Padleyourowncanoe
locked9-23610
11-6
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked50/150/10
01920 Samburu Shujaa
locked025211
11-0
0
Richard Johnson Philip Hobbslockedlocked12/18.5/129
07614 Thermistocles
locked535-313
11-1
0
J J SlevinJoseph Patrick lockedlocked14/19/136
06121 Notwhatiam
locked01F134
10-13
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked12/116/133
04012 Coole Cody
locked1P-4P62
11-3
0
Nick ScholfieldMichael Blakelockedlocked40/133/118
07810 Black Mischief
locked331-F14
11-5
0
Noel FehilyHarry Frylockedlocked33/150/152
01223 Abolitionist
locked213/0-15
10-12
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked16/120/125
0222 A Toi Phil
locked637P54
11-10
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked18/120/111
0204 Boyhood
locked4/141-23
11-7
0
Paddy BrennanTom Georgelockedlocked20/125/125
0616 First Assignment
locked13-1133
11-6
0
Tom O'BrienIan Williamslockedlocked12/17.5/138
0407 Eminent Poet
locked761P-18
11-6
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked50/166/132
0908 Aaron Lad
locked11P-611
11-6
0
Charlie HammondDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked14/116/114
0209 Culture De Sivola
locked11-3155
11-5
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked40/140/10
02015 Flemcara
locked90-8U31
11-1
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked20/114/130
01717 Oh Land Abloom
locked2PR221
11-15ex
0
Bryony FrostNeil Kinglockedlocked50/166/132
07818 Wait For Me
locked0-42073
11-0
0
Micheal Nolan Philip Hobbslockedlocked40/133/118
02622 Champers On Ice
locked26P/58-4
10-13
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked16/110/138
04724 Aspen Colorado
locked99115P
10-12
0
Jonjo O'Neill JrJonjo O'Neilllockedlocked50/133/134
10763 Sire Du Berlais
locked0/248-86
11-9
0
Barry GeraghtyGordon Elliottlockedlocked5.5/14/127
201919 Tobefair
locked3-849P2
11-0
0
Tom BellamyDebra Hamerlockedlocked66/140/139
304811 Not Many Left
locked5132-41
11-5
0
Mark WalshMrs John lockedlocked16/116/10
403916 Cuneo
locked21-D515
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked16/112/125
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Market Rasen 14:25 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 17f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0372 Minella Fiveo
locked628116
11-6
0
Kane YeomanSue Smithlockedlocked7.5/15.5/127
0164 Siannes Star
locked5U2635
11-5
0
Danny CookBrian Ellisonlockedlocked12/125/1108
0257 Earl Of Bunnacurry
locked00806
11-1
0
Robert DunneGavin Cromwelllockedlocked12/116/133
0451 Genius
locked1934
11-8
0
Fergus GregoryHarry Whittingtonlockedlocked4.5/18/178
0248 Dancing Doug
locked22-F373
11-0
0
Harry ReedSam Thomaslockedlocked7/13.5/150
10596 Musical Slave
locked6/6-65
11-1
0
Sean Houlihan Philip Hobbslockedlocked3/11.5/150
20295 Et Moi Alors
locked26-5005
11-5
0
Joshua MooreGary Moorelockedlocked3.5/15/143
304693 Tempuran
locked6/3421F-
11-5
0
Lee EdwardsAlastair Ralphlockedlocked25/140/160
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Cheltenham 17:30 Handicap Chase (Class 2) 26f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
02224 Drumconnor Lad
locked410P65
11-1
0
Mr J C BarryAdrian Paul lockedlocked100/1100/10
0854 Pearl Royale
locked21/1F-1P
11-9
0
Mr Kieren BuckleyNigel Hawkelockedlocked66/166/10
07519 Treackle Tart
locked231251
11-3
0
Mr E P O'BrienCharlie Longsdonlockedlocked25/125/10
08514 Sumkindofking
locked513224
11-5
0
Mr Noel GeorgeTom Georgelockedlocked50/166/132
0727 Perfect Candidate
locked5F-0P63
11-8
0
Miss Brodie Fergal O'Brienlockedlocked33/125/124
03822 Touch Kick
locked13-1231
11-1
0
Mr William BiddickPaul Nichollslockedlocked16/111/131
01421 Uhlan Bute
locked531324
11-1
0
Miss Lucy TurnerVenetia Williamslockedlocked50/150/10
0399 Speaker Connolly
lockedP-98613
11-7
0
Mr R DeeganAlan Fleminglockedlocked14/114/10
0391 Livelovelaugh
locked313F-P2
11-12
0
Mr P W MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked16/116/10
03210 Arkwrisht
locked76-3P0U
11-6
0
Mr T HamiltonJoseph Patrick lockedlocked40/133/118
014511 No Comment
locked722/36-5
11-6
0
Mr M J O'Hare Philip Hobbslockedlocked11/112/19
07712 Squouateur
locked3BP-P0F
11-6
0
Mr H D DunneBen Haslamlockedlocked25/133/132
02913 Measureofmydreams
locked0P0U9/3
11-5
0
Mr J J CoddGordon Elliottlockedlocked5/13/140
07715 Rogue Angel
locked362058
11-5
0
Ms L O'NeillGordon Elliottlockedlocked25/120/120
07716 Just A Sting
locked338-112
11-5
0
Mr Michael LeggHarry Frylockedlocked16/116/10
02617 Ah Littleluck
locked0U341U
11-3
0
Mr N McParlanThomas Gibneylockedlocked66/150/124
07818 Captain Chaos
locked5-00822
11-3
0
Miss Gina AndrewsDan Skeltonlockedlocked20/120/10
02020 Sky Pirate
locked1322B4
11-2
0
Mr Tommie M Jonjo O'Neilllockedlocked12/116/133
02223 Its All Guesswork
locked3221F3
11-1
0
Mr B O'NeillGordon Elliottlockedlocked10/112/120
10252 Any Second Now
locked38-5253
11-11
0
Mr Derek O'ConnorT M Walshlockedlocked10/16/140
20228 Kilfilum Cross
locked211-431
11-7
0
Mr Alex EdwardsHenry Oliverlockedlocked16/17/156
301033 The Young Master
locked6U8-11P
11-10
0
Mr Sam Waley-CohenNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked20/122/110
40266 Crievehill
locked12-2664
11-8
0
Mr Zac BakerNigel lockedlocked40/140/10
There are 23 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP