The Trainer Lucinda Russell has 7 runners Thursday 14th March 2019


Recent Lucinda Russell Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Hexham 13:55 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0462 Stander
locked150749
11-7
0
Adam ShortPaul Staffordlockedlocked8/112/150
0953 Big Bad Dream
locked35/23-73
11-1
0
Craig NicholDonald Whillanslockedlocked4.5/16.5/144
0176 Flaming Glory
locked3720
11-1
0
Stephen MulqueenKatie Scottlockedlocked33/140/121
0204 Bobeska
locked0-07P
11-1
0
Connor KingMike Sowersbylockedlocked150/1250/167
0175 Emirat De Catana
lockedPP8
11-1
0
Blair Campbell Lucinda Russelllockedlocked50/150/10
10601 Lord Yeats
locked212
11-7
0
Brian HughesJedd O'Keeffelockedlocked0.29/10.17/141
207587 Sophie Fatale
locked87/
10-8
0
Rachael McDonaldSandy Thomsonlockedlocked50/166/132
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Hexham 14:35 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0361 Imperial Prince
locked9F5362
11-9
0
Henry BrookeIan Duncanlockedlocked2.75/13.33/121
0362 Mcginty's Dream
locked
11-5
0
Grant CockburnN W Alexanderlockedlocked0
0534 Sevenballs Of Fire
locked33/5-860
11-3
0
Jonathon BewleyGeorge Bewleylockedlocked20/17.5/163
002 Mcginty's Dream
locked470211

0
lockedlocked2.25/13/133
0363 Katalystic
locked47/4-74F
11-3
0
Stephen Mulqueen Lucinda Russelllockedlocked6/111/183
1055 The Horsechesnut
lockedPPP-261
11-1
0
Sean QuinlanJennie Candlishlockedlocked3.5/11.88/146
20146 Arizona Bound
lockedP2F634
11-0
0
Derek Fox Lucinda Russelllockedlocked8/116/1100
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Hexham 14:35 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0361 Imperial Prince
locked9F5362
11-9
0
Henry BrookeIan Duncanlockedlocked2.75/13.33/121
0362 Mcginty's Dream
locked
11-5
0
Grant CockburnN W Alexanderlockedlocked0
0534 Sevenballs Of Fire
locked33/5-860
11-3
0
Jonathon BewleyGeorge Bewleylockedlocked20/17.5/163
002 Mcginty's Dream
locked470211

0
lockedlocked2.25/13/133
0363 Katalystic
locked47/4-74F
11-3
0
Stephen Mulqueen Lucinda Russelllockedlocked6/111/183
1055 The Horsechesnut
lockedPPP-261
11-1
0
Sean QuinlanJennie Candlishlockedlocked3.5/11.88/146
20146 Arizona Bound
lockedP2F634
11-0
0
Derek Fox Lucinda Russelllockedlocked8/116/1100
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Hexham 15:55 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 32f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0244 Court Frontier
locked0U3554
11-10
0
James BowenChristian Williamslockedlocked5/13.5/130
0112 Total Assets
locked306145
11-12
0
Miss Amie WaughSimon Waughlockedlocked8/16.5/119
02112 Alto Des Mottes
locked032667
10-0
0
Billy GarrittyHenry Hogarthlockedlocked22/118/118
0243 Very First Time
locked00-5765
11-11
0
Brian HughesTim Easterbylockedlocked9/17/122
0531 Teddy Tee
locked322P3-2
12-4
0
Craig NicholNicky Richardslockedlocked5/114/1180
0246 Kilcullen Flem
locked134-P4P
11-8
0
Sean QuinlanPhilip Kirbylockedlocked8/16/125
0187 Caventara
lockedP/31-P65
11-4
0
Rachael McDonaldSandy Thomsonlockedlocked16/17.5/153
0178 Letemgo
locked4-03388
11-0
0
Colm McCormackAndrew Hamiltonlockedlocked40/140/10
05310 Bertalus
locked9P531-0
10-6
0
Grant CockburnN W Alexanderlockedlocked20/166/1230
10245 Weststreet
locked2P/P383
11-10
0
Harrison BeswickOliver Sherwoodlockedlocked3.5/14.5/129
20249 Misfits
locked142397
10-12
0
Blair Campbell Lucinda Russelllockedlocked14/114/10
303611 Finaghy Ayr
locked2227-0P
10-5
0
Derek FoxIan Duncanlockedlocked14/112/114
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Cheltenham 16:10 Handicap Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0617 Kauto Riko
locked1D5-P13
11-1
0
David NoonanTom Grettonlockedlocked33/166/1100
0268 Bigmartre
locked71-6P43
11-0
0
Gavin SheehanHarry Whittingtonlockedlocked40/140/10
07216 Voix D'Eau
locked
10-9
0
Callum Bewley Lucinda Russelllockedlocked0
02219 Azzerti
locked4031F1
10-7
0
Wayne HutchinsonAlan Kinglockedlocked16/120/125
02015 Doitforthevillage
locked4-63123
10-10
0
Paddy BrennanPaul Hendersonlockedlocked20/116/120
01102 River Wylde
locked135/12-F
11-6
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/110/129
0194 Modus
locked85-1037
11-3
0
Barry GeraghtyPaul Nichollslockedlocked20/120/10
01105 Kalondra
locked143-FU4
11-3
0
Noel FehilyNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked12/114/117
0196 Valseur Lido
locked026093
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked33/133/10
0499 Polidam
locked594-407
10-13
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked16/133/1106
07711 Bouvreuil
locked76BP-16
10-12
0
Richie McLernonBen Haslamlockedlocked22/133/150
032513 Some Buckle
lockedP7P13/1-
10-10
0
Harry BannisterRichard J Bandeylockedlocked66/166/10
07714 Templehills
locked414FP8
10-10
0
Tom BellamyNigel lockedlocked66/1100/152
0016 Voix D'eau
locked131775

0
lockedlocked66/1100/152
08217 Testify
locked110P-60
10-9
0
William KennedyDonald McCainlockedlocked40/133/118
03618 Gardefort
locked12/4-0PU
10-7
0
Hugh NugentVenetia Williamslockedlocked25/125/10
08222 Splash Of Ginge
lockedP82-5P8
10-7
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesNigel lockedlocked33/125/124
0023 King's Odyssey
locked333-2F6

0
lockedlocked25/120/120
01924 Didero Vallis
lockedP-37118
10-5
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked25/116/136
07723 King's Odyssey
locked
10-7
0
Adam WedgeEvan Williamslockedlocked0
104712 Siruh Du Lac
locked113-111
10-11
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20471 Janika
locked2111-22
11-12
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked4.5/13/133
30473 Spiritofthegames
locked357-143
11-3
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked8/16/125
401921 Eamon An Cnoic
locked9P-8561
10-7
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked12/110/117
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Hexham 17:15 Handicap Chase (Class 5) 20f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0157 Gin Cobbler
locked64P294
10-0
0
Mr Philip ArmsonVictor Thompsonlockedlocked20/125/125
0173 Outnumbered
locked6-FP366
11-6
0
Sean QuinlanChris Grantlockedlocked6/16/10
0172 Lost Frequency
locked196/377
11-7
0
Stephen Mulqueen Lucinda Russelllockedlocked12/120/167
0215 Ringaringarosie
locked5U3773
10-5
0
Craig NicholMartin Todhunterlockedlocked6/111/183
0926 Silverton
locked4P/932-8
10-2
0
Grant CockburnLucy Normilelockedlocked9/111/122
1061 Solid Strike
locked363-572
11-12
0
Brian HughesPaul Collinslockedlocked1.38/11.38/10
20734 Well Joey
locked6U5586
11-2
0
Adam ShortPaul Staffordlockedlocked10/12.75/173
3078 Sory
locked7-59434
10-0
0
Danny McMenaminTina Jacksonlockedlocked25/112/152
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Hexham 17:50 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) 20f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
05312 Whispering Affair
locked725-253
10-9
0
Brian HughesIan Williamslockedlocked1.1/12.25/1105
0283 Into The Breach
locked77-56
11-2
0
Lucy AlexanderJames Ewartlockedlocked40/133/118
0536 Speak Of The Devil
locked13
11-2
0
Derek Fox Lucinda Russelllockedlocked6/14/133
001 Epsom Des Mottes
locked
11-2
0
Sean QuinlanPhilip Kirbylockedlocked12/128/1133
0102 Forest Fusion
locked7-6
11-2
0
Connor KingTim Easterbylockedlocked33/180/1142
0124 Mymilan
lockedP3FP-0F
11-2
0
Rachael McDonaldSandy Thomsonlockedlocked100/150/150
0168 Trans Des Obeaux
locked982
11-2
0
John KingtonRussell Rosslockedlocked100/1125/125
030610 Sailing Away
locked90-0
10-9
0
Stephen MulqueenSheena Waltonlockedlocked200/1250/125
01611 Samba Time
locked0/7-P43
10-9
0
Jonathon BewleyGeorge Bewleylockedlocked200/1250/125
02913 Bow Street Runner
lockedPP
10-7
0
Mr Philip ArmsonVictor Thompsonlockedlocked150/1250/167
10847 Toi Storey
locked4433
11-2
0
Conor O'FarrellRebecca Menzieslockedlocked3/13/10
20195 Pieceoftheaction
locked33-1245
11-2
0
Henry BrookeChris Grantlockedlocked20/112/140
30299 Robinesse
locked33/4-286
10-9
0
Harrison BeswickOliver Sherwoodlockedlocked4.5/13/133
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP