The Trainer Iain Jardine has 5 runners Tuesday 18th February 2020


Recent Iain Jardine Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Musselburgh 14:30 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 20f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11023 First Account
locked1/32-2B
11-10Craig NicholKeith Dalgleishlocked1.75/11.2/131
2212 She'sasupermack
locked126032
11-12Conor O'Farrell Iain Jardinelocked5/19/180
3726 Destiny Is All
locked5-45856
10-0Stephen MulqueenLucinda Russelllocked14/128/1100
4164 Im Too Generous
lockedP1-1312
11-7Nathan MoscropRebecca Menzieslocked5/15/10
5th251 Pogue
locked322-221A
12-0Brian HughesDonald McCainlocked1.75/12/114
|PU|1645 Carlitos Bay
locked83960P
10-12Lorcan MurtaghHugh Burnslocked33/166/1100
There are 6 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Musselburgh 15:00 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 20f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1548 Nineohtwooneoh
locked8057-3
11-1Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslocked1.63/11/139
2471 Trongate
lockedP80628
11-12Alain CawleyDaragh Bourkelocked10/112/120
34810 Chosen Flame
locked5P-9253
10-12Craig NicholRose Dobbinlocked8/18/10
4392 Titus Bolt
locked5/41-322
11-9Bruce Lynn Iain Jardinelocked6/18/133
5th147 Whispering Waters
locked09967
11-1Conor O'Farrell Iain Jardinelocked40/140/10
6th1412 On We Go
locked064510
10-10Alison ClarkeKenny Johnsonlocked14/118/129
|F|1411 Goldslinger
locked438P43
10-10Colm McCormackAndrew Hamiltonlocked14/116/114
|PU|263 Starplex
locked421125A
11-9Brian HughesKeith Dalgleishlocked7/19/129
|PU|724 A Ladies Milan
locked245F56B
11-5Blair CampbellLucinda Russelllocked22/17/168
|PU|226 Raemoir
locked68P93
11-3Ryan ManiaR Mike Smithlocked18/125/139
|PU|5413 Le Gavroche
locked675/96-9
10-8Lorcan MurtaghRose Dobbinlocked66/133/150
|PU|1714 Abouttimeyoutoldme
locked0F6060
10-5Ross ChapmanAlistair Whillanslocked125/166/147
|PU|10415 Barfly
lockedPP-63P7
10-5Sean QuinlanChris Grantlocked66/140/139
|U|405 Danced Every Dance
locked35-496P
11-4Callum WhillansDonald Whillanslocked33/133/10
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Musselburgh 15:00 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 20f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1548 Nineohtwooneoh
locked8057-3
11-1Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslocked1.63/11/139
2471 Trongate
lockedP80628
11-12Alain CawleyDaragh Bourkelocked10/112/120
34810 Chosen Flame
locked5P-9253
10-12Craig NicholRose Dobbinlocked8/18/10
4392 Titus Bolt
locked5/41-322
11-9Bruce Lynn Iain Jardinelocked6/18/133
5th147 Whispering Waters
locked09967
11-1Conor O'Farrell Iain Jardinelocked40/140/10
6th1412 On We Go
locked064510
10-10Alison ClarkeKenny Johnsonlocked14/118/129
|F|1411 Goldslinger
locked438P43
10-10Colm McCormackAndrew Hamiltonlocked14/116/114
|PU|263 Starplex
locked421125A
11-9Brian HughesKeith Dalgleishlocked7/19/129
|PU|724 A Ladies Milan
locked245F56B
11-5Blair CampbellLucinda Russelllocked22/17/168
|PU|226 Raemoir
locked68P93
11-3Ryan ManiaR Mike Smithlocked18/125/139
|PU|5413 Le Gavroche
locked675/96-9
10-8Lorcan MurtaghRose Dobbinlocked66/133/150
|PU|1714 Abouttimeyoutoldme
locked0F6060
10-5Ross ChapmanAlistair Whillanslocked125/166/147
|PU|10415 Barfly
lockedPP-63P7
10-5Sean QuinlanChris Grantlocked66/140/139
|U|405 Danced Every Dance
locked35-496P
11-4Callum WhillansDonald Whillanslocked33/133/10
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Musselburgh 16:35 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1728 Oscar Ceremony
locked43312PA
11-4Henry BrookeStef Kenirylocked5/14/120
2302 Craiganboy
locked24F-24R
11-12Grant CockburnN W Alexanderlocked8/112/150
3304 The Trigger
lockedF-90098
11-12Alain CawleyRonan M P McNallylocked18/111/139
4161 Dr Hooves
locked9/2-2941
12-1Stephen MulqueenLucinda Russelllocked3.33/14/120
5th165 Achill Road Boy
lockedF65P62
11-11Sam ColtherdStuart Coltherdlocked6/19/150
6th279 So Satisfied
lockedU14P-P6B
10-13Conor O'Farrell Iain Jardinelocked6.5/14/138
7th213 Pinch Of Ginger
lockedP-22116
11-12Lorcan MurtaghDonald McCainlocked4/15/125
|PU|306 King Golan
locked646466
11-9Alison ClarkeKenny Johnsonlocked16/17/156
|U|307 Shanroe Street
locked31U/65-7
11-8Derek FoxLucinda Russelllocked14/19/136
There are 9 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Southwell 20:00 Handicap (Class 6) 14f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1st147 Accessor
locked20-1822
9-3Joe FanningMichael Wighamlocked5/17/140
10th2910 Shamrad
locked675-9
8-8P J McDonaldIan Williamslocked20/133/165
11th46912 My Strong Man
locked000/
8-4Andrew MullenPhilip Kirbylocked9/19/10
12th1411 Fennann
locked498/0-00
8-5Darragh KeenanFrank Bishoplocked80/1100/125
2nd264 Sociologist
locked3224-26
9-6Barry McHughScott Dixonlocked11/116/145
3415 War Empress
locked05949-4
9-4Dylan HoganJulia Feildenlocked14/120/143
4462 Pumblechook
locked44458-3A
9-7Jamie Gormley Iain Jardinelocked7.5/12/173
5th149 Caged Lightning
locked56/80-24
9-1Luke MorrisSteve Gollingslocked11/110/19
6th311 Say Nothing
locked84282-3
9-9Sophie SmithEd Dunloplocked4/19/1125
7th273 Social City
locked5623-13B
9-7Hayley TurnerTony Carrolllocked3/12.5/117
8th1228 Lady Kyria
locked07/5882-
9-3Nick Barratt-AtkinPhilip Kirbylocked14/125/179
9th136 Cape Hideaway
locked4251/83
9-4Alistair RawlinsonMichael Applebylocked16/133/1106
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP