The Trainer Gordon Elliott has 13 runners Sunday 10th February 2019


Recent Gordon Elliott Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Punchestown 14:20 Novices Hurdle 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0155 Tintangle
locked13-F133
11-2
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott9/19/10
10464 Sinoria
locked1-41
11-2
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromhead3.5/13.5/10
20151 Chosen Mate
lockedP-11
11-9
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott2.25/12.25/10
30356 Top Moon
locked2
10-5
0
Mark WalshJoseph Patrick 14/114/10
40297 La Sorelita
locked1343
10-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins7.5/17.5/10
5th002 Prince D'aubrelle
locked22111/1

0
2.5/12.5/10
5th02762 Prince D'aubrelle
locked
11-9
0
R WalshW P Mullins0
6th0153 Kingston Girl
locked012715
11-2
0
Ricky DoyleLuke Comer66/166/10
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Punchestown 14:20 Novices Hurdle 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0155 Tintangle
locked13-F133
11-2
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott9/19/10
10464 Sinoria
locked1-41
11-2
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromhead3.5/13.5/10
20151 Chosen Mate
lockedP-11
11-9
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott2.25/12.25/10
30356 Top Moon
locked2
10-5
0
Mark WalshJoseph Patrick 14/114/10
40297 La Sorelita
locked1343
10-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins7.5/17.5/10
5th002 Prince D'aubrelle
locked22111/1

0
2.5/12.5/10
5th02762 Prince D'aubrelle
locked
11-9
0
R WalshW P Mullins0
6th0153 Kingston Girl
locked012715
11-2
0
Ricky DoyleLuke Comer66/166/10
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Punchestown 14:50 Maiden Hurdle 20f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0017 Elaines Dirha
locked050

0
200/1200/10
10638 Take Revenge
lockedP1-532
11-12
0
Donal McInerneyMartin Brassil5/15/10
20013 Discordantly
locked7-033

0
4/13.5/113
30020 Lethal Steps
locked52

0
2.75/13/19
40016 Young Ted
locked216-43

0
6/16/10
5th0275 Lighthouse Warrier
locked1/212-22
11-12
0
Katie O'FarrellJonathan Sweeney6/16.5/18
6th0011 Castle Oliver
locked31

0
8/18/10
7th0152 Dalton Highway
locked6
11-12
0
Mark BolgerD K Weld25/128/112
8th0012 Dark Decade
locked08

0
50/150/10
9th0015 Unexpected Depth
locked17

0
20/120/10
10th0153 Dos Gardenias
locked1312-66
11-12
0
Denis O'ReganJ Motherway66/166/10
11th0014 Thegoaheadman
lockedPP-42P6

0
66/166/10
12th0019 Sophie's Best
locked0

0
250/1250/10
13th0431 Acronym
locked41139
11-12
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott16/116/10
14th0023 Shantou Warrior
locked795

0
100/1100/10
15th0022 Wink Wink
locked

0
50/150/10
16th0267 Shanes Hill Glen
lockedP-420
11-12
0
Andrew RingH Smyth200/1200/10
17th0025 Ask Your Mother
locked9

0
150/1150/10
18th0010 Askthekerryheadman
locked

0
200/1200/10
19th0021 Seizieme
locked0

0
200/1200/10
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Punchestown 15:20 Handicap Hurdle 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
015518 Qery
lockedP00P/0-9
9-11
0
Adam ShortP J Rothwell100/1100/10
10225 Lady Writer
locked050334
11-5
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan8/18/10
20451 Therellalwaysbeone
locked234P-10
11-12
0
Cathal LandersThomas Foley16/116/10
30647 Treacysenniscorthy
locked0065
11-2
0
Paul TownendPaul W Flynn8/18/10
401511 Global Racing
locked967013
10-12
0
Ger FoxGavin Cromwell4/14/10
5th0226 Wee Small Hours
locked434-309
11-4
0
Danny HandDermot A 20/120/10
6th0369 Glenabo Bridge
locked2436-0F
10-13
0
Barry BrowneOliver McKiernan12/112/10
7th03513 Howaya Aoife
lockedF5/0-990
10-9
0
Sean McDermottGerard Keane18/118/10
8th0402 Clontarf
locked5U-9525
11-7
0
Keith DonoghueDermot A 16/116/10
9th02212 Load Up Time
locked008043
10-11
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott6/16/10
10th0453 Battling Spirit
locked1312-60
11-6
0
Katie O'FarrellJonathan Sweeney25/125/10
11th03115 Little Princess
locked657047
10-4
0
Mark BolgerRoss O'Sullivan50/150/10
12th0274 Waaheb
locked00-6900
11-6
0
Aidan KellyPadraig Roche22/122/10
13th05917 Hollow Crest
locked57F500
10-3
0
Denis O'ReganJ A Nash40/140/10
14th01514 Sizing Joshua
locked600066
10-5
0
Jody McGarveyM F Morris20/120/10
15th01510 Whydah
locked5766
10-13
0
Robbie PowerMrs John 16/116/10
16th04316 Sea Scorpion
lockedP0PP/83
10-4
0
Sean FlanaganMiss Elizabeth 7/17/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Punchestown 15:50 Novices Chase 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0122 Monatomic
lockedF22351
11-7
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/111/110
10466 Riders Onthe Storm
locked1260-43
11-3
0
B J CooperT J Taaffe3/13/10
20175 Impact Factor
locked0F8322
11-3
0
Robbie PowerMrs John 1.88/11.75/17
301323 St Stephens Green
lockedF90/1-15
11-7
0
David MullinsEmmet Mullins6.5/16.5/10
40641 Dr Mikey
locked74661F
11-7
0
Donal McInerneyMs M Flynn5/15.5/110
5th0444 Celtic Rising
locked96214-F
11-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead9/110/111
There are 6 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 6 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 7 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 8 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 9 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 10 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 11 Punchestown 16:20 Handicap Chase 29f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
0459 Arkwrisht
locked076-3P0
10-3
0
Rachael BlackmoreJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
04512 Orion D'aubrelle
locked
10-1
0
Paul TownendW P Mullins0
07713 Space Cadet
locked342PP-0
10-1
0
Mark Enright Gordon Elliott33/133/10
0177 Isleofhopendreams
lockedPP222-P
10-9
0
David MullinsW P Mullins18/118/10
0012 Orion D'aubrelle
locked4-531P0

0
33/133/10
02916 Agent Boru
locked10-4602
9-10
0
Jonathan MooreThomas Gibney20/120/10
10173 Dounikos
lockedPPP-07F
11-0
0
Davy Russell Gordon Elliott12/114/117
203114 Wishmoor
locked11-F086
9-11
0
Andrew RingJoseph Patrick 25/125/10
30176 General Principle
locked461-095
10-9
0
Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott10/110/10
404511 Fitzhenry
locked212-633
10-2
0
Mark WalshPaul Nolan5/15/10
5th04510 Solomn Grundy
locked2291-24
10-3
0
Tom ScudamoreHenry De Bromhead6/15.5/18
6th0174 Some Neck
locked14U-61F
10-12
0
R WalshW P Mullins6/16/10
7th04015 Kilkishen
locked634P31
9-10
0
Sean BowenJohn Joseph Hanlon7/17/10
8th0635 Youcantcallherthat
locked116-273
10-10
0
D G HoganDenis Gerard Hogan20/120/10
9th0017 Dinnie's Vinnie
locked84-1615

0
33/133/10
10th0172 Monbeg Notorious
locked11182-0
11-5
0
Keith Donoghue Gordon Elliott16/116/10
11th0228 Woods Well
lockedP6-1009
10-4
0
Denis O'Regan Gordon Elliott33/133/10
There are 17 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 12 Punchestown 16:50 NH Flat Race 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
1st0449 Dinny Lacey
locked3
11-13
0
Mr D G LaveryJ Motherway14/114/10
2nd0441 Fire Away
lockedF6
12-0
0
Mr R DeeganG T Hourigan20/120/10
30406 Battle Of Midway
lockedF-5P3
11-13
0
Mr M J O'HareNoel Meade3.5/13.5/10
4012713 Robin Des Sivola
lockedPP-F1
11-6
0
Mr Finian MaguireMrs John 6.5/16.5/10
5th004 Teddy's Acre
locked95836-

0
50/150/10
5th03044 Teddy's Acre
locked
12-0
0
Mr J W O'NeillRonald O'Neill0
6th02112 Elk Bridge
locked3342
11-6
0
Mr T FeeneyJohn P O'Callaghan40/140/10
7th002 Onawingandaprayer
locked
12-0
0
Mr T HamiltonThomas Foley50/150/10
8th008 Cavalry Master
locked
11-13
0
Mr P W MullinsHenry De Bromhead6/16/10
9th06303 Reasonable Doubt
locked1-
12-0
0
Liam GilliganAlan Fleming8/17.5/16
10th0267 Cats For Cash
locked22
11-13
0
Ms L O'Neill Gordon Elliott2/12/10
11th0715 Yendo
locked4
12-0
0
Jack Wildman Gordon Elliott11/111/10
12th04610 Ujumpthelastuwin
locked0
11-13
0
James O'SullivanJ G Cosgrave100/1100/10
13th0011 Alarmist
locked
11-6
0
Mr W J GleesonDavid Peter Nagle33/133/10
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 13 Punchestown 16:50 NH Flat Race 16f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER 1ST LT -% %
1st0449 Dinny Lacey
locked3
11-13
0
Mr D G LaveryJ Motherway14/114/10
2nd0441 Fire Away
lockedF6
12-0
0
Mr R DeeganG T Hourigan20/120/10
30406 Battle Of Midway
lockedF-5P3
11-13
0
Mr M J O'HareNoel Meade3.5/13.5/10
4012713 Robin Des Sivola
lockedPP-F1
11-6
0
Mr Finian MaguireMrs John 6.5/16.5/10
5th004 Teddy's Acre
locked95836-

0
50/150/10
5th03044 Teddy's Acre
locked
12-0
0
Mr J W O'NeillRonald O'Neill0
6th02112 Elk Bridge
locked3342
11-6
0
Mr T FeeneyJohn P O'Callaghan40/140/10
7th002 Onawingandaprayer
locked
12-0
0
Mr T HamiltonThomas Foley50/150/10
8th008 Cavalry Master
locked
11-13
0
Mr P W MullinsHenry De Bromhead6/16/10
9th06303 Reasonable Doubt
locked1-
12-0
0
Liam GilliganAlan Fleming8/17.5/16
10th0267 Cats For Cash
locked22
11-13
0
Ms L O'Neill Gordon Elliott2/12/10
11th0715 Yendo
locked4
12-0
0
Jack Wildman Gordon Elliott11/111/10
12th04610 Ujumpthelastuwin
locked0
11-13
0
James O'SullivanJ G Cosgrave100/1100/10
13th0011 Alarmist
locked
11-6
0
Mr W J GleesonDavid Peter Nagle33/133/10
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

TOP