These are the race tips and results for Tramore run on Monday 15th April 2019.


PatternForm

Race 1 Tramore 16:35 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 16f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
018114 Nancy D'alton
locked
10-9
0
Sarah KavanaghP A Fahylockedlocked0
36536503721 Foveros
locked
11-7
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked1.38/11.38/10
3653650293 Cobaltic
lockedP2
11-2
0
Sean FlanaganMiss Elizabeth lockedlocked3/13.33/111
365365006 Mister Capitano
locked
11-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked5/15/10
3653650582 Ingenuity
locked960
11-7
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked10/111/110
3653650159 Tashman
locked80094U
11-2
0
Jonathan MooreGavin Cromwelllockedlocked12/112/10
3653650011 Wayfarer
locked
11-2
0
Shane ShortallJoseph Patrick lockedlocked16/116/10
365365025116 Survival Mode
locked6
10-9
0
Cathal LandersSeamus Faheylockedlocked20/122/110
365365004 Ellipsism
locked
11-2
0
Richard CondonJoseph Patrick lockedlocked25/125/10
3653650013 Hunter
locked
10-9
0
Rachael BlackmoreGarrett James lockedlocked25/140/160
3653650010 Tomeric
locked
11-2
0
Conor McNamaraE McNamaralockedlocked33/140/121
365365034112 Dathuil Dearg
locked
10-9
0
Conor MaxwellD Buckleylockedlocked33/150/152
365365010517 Messerati Kid
locked0
11-2
0
Paul W Flynnlockedlocked33/133/10
3653650305 Good Shot Sir
locked54
11-2
0
Adam ShortMadeleine Tylickilockedlocked50/166/132
3653650128 Pacific Fleet
locked
11-2
0
L P DempseyMadeleine Tylickilockedlocked50/150/10
3653650014 Nancy D'alton
locked96

0
lockedlocked50/150/10
3653650815 Newlyn
locked0
10-9
0
Ricky DoyleMark Faheylockedlocked50/150/10
3653650157 My Lovely Boy
locked0
11-2
0
Darragh O'KeeffeThomas P O'Connorlockedlocked66/166/10
There are 18 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 2 Tramore 17:05 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 16f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
05018 Edelweis De L'aube
locked
11-4
0
P A Fahylockedlocked0
36536502394 Zaofu
locked0/2226
11-12
0
Sean FlanaganEoin Doylelockedlocked1.88/12.13/113
36536502383 Staged Engagement
locked4-3124
11-12
0
Adam ShortP E Collinslockedlocked5/16/120
36536502910 Tapenade
locked5456
11-4
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked7/17/10
3653650018 Edelweis De L'aube
locked0-99F89

0
lockedlocked8/18/10
36536502379 Subset
locked6996
11-4
0
Shane ShortallJoseph Patrick lockedlocked9/19/10
36536502078 Ourauldman
locked4078
11-4
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked11/112/19
36536502012 Beat Of The Sea
locked4
10-11
0
Cathal LandersSeamus Faheylockedlocked12/112/10
365365034013 Golden Chance
locked0PP31-0
10-11
0
Brian HayesThomas Coylelockedlocked16/125/156
36536502817 Pull The Other One
locked0
11-4
0
Jody McGarveyJ A Berrylockedlocked16/118/113
36536502311 The Artful Roger
locked6788
11-4
0
Ryan TreacyJ Halleylockedlocked20/120/10
3653650371 Alcatraz
lockedP/090
11-12
0
L P DempseyPaul Nolanlockedlocked20/125/125
3653650155 Big King
locked08
11-4
0
Donagh MeylerAlan Fleminglockedlocked25/140/160
3653650156 Da Vinci Rock
locked50
11-4
0
Phillip EnrightEugene M lockedlocked33/140/121
3653650307 Dunbar
lockedP/578
11-4
0
Andrew RingEoin Doylelockedlocked33/133/10
3653650016 Sherlock Oaks
locked
11-4
0
Kevin BrouderEamon Courtneylockedlocked33/128/115
365365031314 Molly Barrys Cross
lockedPP-U88
10-11
0
Richard CondonRoger Joseph lockedlocked40/140/10
3653650815 Unlaoised
locked780
10-11
0
Ricky DoyleMark Faheylockedlocked40/140/10
36536502192 Maximus Daia
locked00U
11-12
0
James O'SullivanN Doolylockedlocked50/166/132
There are 19 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 3 Tramore 17:40 Handicap Hurdle 16f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
3653650291 Niccolai
locked250071
11-12
0
Daniel HoldenHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked2.25/12.5/111
36536501373 Lleyton
locked14P225
11-8
0
Paul TownendJ R Finnlockedlocked3.5/14/114
3653650256 Still Alive
locked341815
11-2
0
Darragh O'KeeffeA J McNamaralockedlocked5/15/10
3653650258 Lord Boru
locked8P/2236
10-11
0
Phillip EnrightJohn J Walshlockedlocked10/18/120
365365084 Janeymac
locked480930
11-7
0
Danny MullinsMs Margaret lockedlocked10/111/110
36536501510 Peaches And Cream
locked090
10-6
0
Jonathan MooreGavin Cromwelllockedlocked12/112/10
3653650152 Keep Standing
locked400608
11-9
0
Sean FlanaganPhilip Fentonlockedlocked14/114/10
36536501607 Jessamine
locked8559UF
10-12
0
Mark EnrightPatrick J Flynnlockedlocked14/116/114
3653650255 Hitchcock
locked654P80
11-2
0
Brian HayesR Donohoelockedlocked20/120/10
36536501512 Zayriyan
locked007
10-6
0
Andrew RingDenis Gerard Hoganlockedlocked20/120/10
3653650109 Russellstown
locked9090F0
10-10
0
Mr N T PrendergastR Donohoelockedlocked25/125/10
36536503911 Sir Pimpernel
locked8-00007
10-6
0
Ricky DoyleP J Rothwelllockedlocked33/133/10
365365066013 Crocosmia
lockedU0P/000-
10-4
0
Patrick CorbettMiss Evanna lockedlocked33/133/10
There are 13 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 4 Tramore 18:10 Handicap Hurdle 21f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
3653650316 Amadeus
locked0002
10-10
0
Denis O'ReganGavin Cromwelllockedlocked2/12.13/17
36536501721 Oskar High
locked8U2083
11-10
0
Darragh O'KeeffeNorman Leelockedlocked7/17/10
365365010412 Musical Ava
locked6-28F3F
10-12
0
Martin BurkeJohn M Burkelockedlocked8/18/10
3653650645 Sea Scorpion
locked0PP/830
11-3
0
Sean FlanaganMiss Elizabeth lockedlocked12/112/10
36536502011 Mlily
locked702957
10-12
0
Miss J M CookMartin Hassettlockedlocked12/112/10
36536502310 Madaboy Cross
locked760776
10-12
0
Jonathan MooreThomas P O'Connorlockedlocked14/114/10
3653650103 Casadel Sol
locked040479
11-6
0
Danny MullinsKieran Purcelllockedlocked16/116/10
3653650376 Knockanora Lady
locked96U90
11-2
0
Mark EnrightS Curlinglockedlocked16/118/113
365365013014 Courtin Bb
locked484959
10-11
0
Rachael BlackmorePatrick J Duffylockedlocked16/116/10
3653650464 Presenting Point
locked7-0005
11-6
0
Phillip EnrightEoghan O'Gradylockedlocked20/120/10
3653650308 Call Of The Loon
locked0863-78
10-13
0
David MullinsD J Ryanlockedlocked20/120/10
365365051613 Ard Cregg
locked6P5247-
10-11
0
Liam QuinlanV T O'Brienlockedlocked20/120/10
3653650417 Humble Beginings
lockedUF007F
11-3
0
Kevin BrouderDavid M O'Brienlockedlocked20/120/10
36536501107 Arizengo
locked5P6760
11-0
0
Andrew RingR K Watsonlockedlocked25/125/10
365365042 Too Much To Ask
lockedP960U7
11-8
0
Ryan TreacyMrs Julie Cashinlockedlocked33/133/10
3653650259 Humps And Bumps
lockedF06189
10-12
0
Mr C CullinanPeter Crokelockedlocked33/133/10
365365010815 Shantelle
locked099P00
10-11
0
Conor OrrR Donohoelockedlocked33/133/10
3653650118 Howitsdone
locked0-09P04
10-13
0
Seamus Nevillelockedlocked33/133/10
There are 18 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 5 Tramore 18:40 Novices/Maiden Chase 21f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
3653650202 Bothar Dubh
locked21021F
11-12
0
Darragh O'KeeffeDeclan Queallylockedlocked3/12.5/117
3653650209 Tiantu
locked377752
11-12
0
Mr P PowerPaul Powerlockedlocked4.5/14.5/10
3653650305 Global Racing
locked013426
11-12
0
Keith DonoghueGavin Cromwelllockedlocked5/16/120
36536502910 Wee Small Hours
locked309537
11-12
0
Danny HandDermot A lockedlocked6/16.5/18
365365015113 Milomynit
locked98363P
11-5
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked6.5/17/18
3653650286 Grey Atlantic Way
locked030338
11-12
0
Patrick CorbettEdmond Daniel lockedlocked12/112/10
3653650814 Payngo
locked538-9F7
11-5
0
Danny MullinsMs Margaret lockedlocked12/114/117
365365034012 Chestnut Brave
locked21P40-7
11-5
0
Sean FlanaganJ R Barrylockedlocked16/118/113
36536505416 Star Of Oscar
lockedR10540
11-12
0
Donagh MeylerEoin Doylelockedlocked20/122/110
3653650304 Darcy Mcgees
locked0/40095
11-12
0
Mark EnrightJ T R Dreaperlockedlocked20/125/125
36536502917 Caddy Shack
locked006077
11-1
0
L P DempseyJ A Berrylockedlocked25/128/112
36536505315 Whats Your Beef
locked669P5P
11-5
0
Paddy KennedyMichael G Kennedylockedlocked33/140/121
3653650103 Captain Cobajay
locked5P0P09
11-12
0
Kevin BrouderE Sheehylockedlocked33/140/121
3653650671 Auction Reminder
lockedP-040P0
11-12
0
Ambrose McCurtinDonncha Dugganlockedlocked50/150/10
3653650327 Swarez
locked740006
11-12
0
Adam ShortPaul Staffordlockedlocked50/150/10
36536501378 The Broom Squire
locked23F00P
11-12
0
James O'SullivanP J Rothwelllockedlocked50/150/10
36536504611 Skypunch
lockedP-00900
11-8
0
Ryan TreacyL Younglockedlocked66/166/10
There are 17 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 6 Tramore 19:10 Handicap Chase 21f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
3653650204 Well Joey
locked558621
11-8
0
Adam ShortPaul Staffordlockedlocked3/13/10
3653650208 Highest Benefit
locked626-P81
11-1
0
Darragh O'KeeffeW J Austinlockedlocked3.5/13.5/10
3653650601 Dontdooddson
locked521086
11-12
0
Phillip EnrightRobert Tynerlockedlocked5.5/15.5/10
3653650207 Witness Of Fashion
locked864234
11-3
0
Trevor RyanPatrick Rooneylockedlocked10/110/10
3653650379 Wake Up Early
locked700000
11-1
0
L P DempseyFrancis J Floodlockedlocked12/112/10
3653650102 Theatre Run
locked416605
11-12
0
Keith DonoghueM A Cahilllockedlocked14/114/10
36536502213 Glacial Shadow
locked265P55
10-0
0
Conor OrrThomas Coylelockedlocked16/116/10
36536502011 Shanklys Dawn
locked165760
10-10
0
Ricky DoyleP J Rothwelllockedlocked16/116/10
36536501893 Cantkidakidder
locked712207
11-8
0
James O'SullivanN Doolylockedlocked16/116/10
36536501006 Takemeback
locked459966
11-3
0
Kevin BrouderP C O'Connorlockedlocked20/120/10
3653650675 Whitmore Power
lockedP096/06
11-4
0
Sean FlanaganUna Corcoranlockedlocked20/120/10
365365043110 Daisy Chicks
locked75968P-
10-10
0
Brian HayesEoghan O'Gradylockedlocked25/125/10
36536502214 Taboo
lockedP-PUPU7
9-10
0
Conor MaxwellP J Rothwelllockedlocked25/125/10
36536506112 Night Sir
locked0636P9
10-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreMs Helen P Markhamlockedlocked33/133/10
There are 14 runners in this race.

PatternForm

Race 7 Tramore 19:40 Conditions Chase 21f

A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
3653650221 Billaway
locked12-2631
12-0
0
Mr P W MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked0.91/10.91/10
36536507284 It Came To Pass
locked79/2-311
11-7
0
Miss M O'SullivanEugene M lockedlocked2.25/12.25/10
36536501095 Kadmer
locked421241
11-7
0
Mr B O'NeillD M Christielockedlocked5/15.5/110
3653650956 Kiera Royale
locked212224
11-0
0
Mr E P O'BrienDavid Harry Kellylockedlocked14/114/10
36536503372 Benbulben Blue
lockedF93
11-7
0
Mr P C BannonJ T R Dreaperlockedlocked33/133/10
36536501093 Coach Road
locked2134P2
11-7
0
Miss M M D Deaconlockedlocked50/150/10
3653650227 Our Bonus
locked0002U4
11-0
0
Mr D J McConvilleR K Watsonlockedlocked50/150/10
There are 7 runners in this race.

TOP