The Jockey Jack Mitchell has 4 rides Today


Recent Jack Mitchell Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Newcastle 16:00 Stakes (Class 5) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
613 Queen's Course
locked
9-0NON-RUNNERWilliam Haggaslocked0
1148 King Ragnar
locked22B
9-5 Jack MitchellRoger Varianlocked1.5/11.38/18
205 Glen Force
locked
9-5Daniel MuscuttSir Mark Prescott locked28/120/129
304 Frozen Ocean
lockedA
9-5Callum ShepherdSaeed bin Suroorlocked2/11.25/138
401 Anjah
locked
9-5Paul MulrennanSimon Crisfordlocked6.5/17/18
5th011 Muritz
locked
9-0Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked28/166/1136
6th429 Lairig Ghru
locked33
9-5Andrew MullenMicky Hammondlocked20/116/120
7th4214 Slingshot
locked84
9-0Graham LeeBryan Smartlocked16/128/175
8th02 Brazen Bolt
locked
9-5Ben RobinsonJohn Quinnlocked40/1150/1275
9th07 Indian Road
locked
9-5Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked7/114/1100
10th06 Golden Sandbanks
locked
9-5Jamie GormleyIain Jardinelocked80/1100/125
11th012 Outofthegloom
locked
9-0Connor MurtaghBrian Rothwelllocked100/1250/1150
12th010 On Display
locked
9-5Tom EavesNigel Tinklerlocked80/180/10
13th03 Carlton Bella
locked
9-5James SullivanMichael Easterbylocked125/1125/10
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Newcastle 17:00 Handicap (Class 5) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1835 Anif
locked237173
9-5Tom EavesMichael Herringtonlocked7/116/1129
2647 Ascot Week
locked217352B
9-5Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked6/18/133
3594 Merweb
locked992509
9-5 Jack MitchellHeather Mainlocked7/15/129
4426 Insurplus
locked
9-5Ben RobinsonJim Goldielocked22/114/136
5th353 Amber Spark
locked033860
9-5Barry McHughRichard Faheylocked16/118/113
6th2113 Ideal Candy
locked293070
9-1Gemma TuttyKaren Tuttylocked25/150/1100
7th3514 Perfect Swiss
locked227411
9-0Cam HardieTim Easterbylocked4/13/125
8th378 Lady Alavesa
locked252528
9-4Phil DennisMichael Herringtonlocked9/110/111
9th212 Elixsoft
locked975207
9-6Ben CurtisRoger Felllocked11/112/19
10th3111 Fortissimo
locked5238-4
9-2Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked14/111/121
11th311 Robotique Danseur
locked1025A
9-7Clifford LeeK R Burkelocked12/120/167
12th349 Detachment
locked334756
9-3Graham LeeShaun Harrislocked20/166/1230
13th3910 Najib
locked7-605
9-2Paul MulrennanRoger Felllocked12/122/183
14th2012 Highlight Reel
locked408040
9-2Theodore LaddRebecca Bastimanlocked20/116/120
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Newcastle 17:30 Handicap (Class 5) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
161 Warne's Army
locked833
9-9Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked2.5/13.5/140
1442 Island Storm
locked7318A
9-7 Jack MitchellHeather Mainlocked6.5/12.25/165
2324 Genever Dragon
locked7739
9-5Jane ElliottTom Dascombelocked9/15/144
3186 Castlehill Retreat
locked3961
9-2Paul MulrennanBen Haslamlocked3/11.8/140
4357 Brainchild
locked845
8-13Callum RodriguezKeith Dalgleishlocked7/112/171
5th533 Sky Vega
locked5335B
9-6Tom MarquandTom Wardlocked5.5/15.5/10
6th48 Jazz Style
locked809065
8-0Cam HardieDavid Brownlocked25/150/1100
7th495 Big City
locked01508
9-3Ben CurtisRoger Felllocked20/133/165
There are 8 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Newcastle 18:00 Handicap (Class 7) 7f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11814 Rivas Rob Roy
locked654006
9-2Ben CurtisJohn Gallagherlocked14/14.5/168
2144 Lucky Violet
locked558596
9-4Ben RobinsonLinda Perrattlocked11/19/118
34510 Snooker Jim
locked794353
9-2 Jack MitchellSteph Hollinsheadlocked7.5/18/17
4143 Amood
locked07-0090
9-4Andrew MullenSimon Westlocked20/133/165
5th188 Queen Mia
locked8-09082B
9-3Tom EavesDeclan Carrolllocked4/112/1200
6th5612 Relight My Fire
locked840440
9-2James SullivanTim Easterbylocked28/166/1136
7th236 Silk Mill Blue
locked020562A
9-4Phil DennisRichard Whitakerlocked9/18/111
8th305 Eldelbar
locked872533
9-4Sam JamesGeoffrey Harkerlocked3/13.33/111
9th242 Someone Exciting
locked315084
9-4Callum RodriguezDavid Thompsonlocked10/120/1100
10th187 Alfred The Grey
locked730460
9-3Jason HartTracy Waggottlocked11/120/182
11th189 Nutopia
locked605847
9-3Cam HardieAntony Brittainlocked33/128/115
12th141 Clement
locked382600
9-5Jane ElliottMarjorie Fifelocked33/140/121
13th4613 Joyful Star
locked050062
9-2Jack GarrittyFred Watsonlocked7/17/10
There are 13 runners in this race.
Results:ran
TOP