The Jockey David Allan has 4 rides Today


Recent David Allan Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Pontefract 13:00 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
11028 Strike Red
locked45
9-5Paul HanaganRichard Faheylocked2/11.75/113
2262 Burscough
locked8A
9-5Connor BeasleyMichael Dodslocked5.5/15/19
303 Dark Company
lockedB
9-5Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked2.5/13/120
406 My Name's Nipper
locked
9-5Dougie CostelloMark Walfordlocked22/116/127
5th107 So Dubai
locked0
9-5 David AllanTim Easterbylocked33/128/115
6th09 Tommytwohoots
locked
9-5Jason HartJohn Quinnlocked8/116/1100
7th05 Marve
locked
9-5Graham LeeLawrence Mullaneylocked40/140/10
8th04 Horace Greasley
locked
9-5Ben RobinsonOllie Pearslocked25/128/112
9th191 Arceus
locked30
9-5Ben CurtisMichael Applebylocked5.5/15/19
There are 9 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Pontefract 14:05 Handicap (Class 3) 10f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1122 Victory Chime
locked131-144A
9-10Rob HornbyRalph Beckettlocked4.35/12/154
276 Highwaygrey
locked211471B
9-45ex David AllanTim Easterbylocked2.95/13.5/119
371 Arctic Sound
locked8-25093
9-12Jason HartMark Johnstonlocked4.8/14/117
4193 Iconic Choice
locked942980
9-10Ben CurtisTom Dascombelocked24/116/133
5th188 Archie Perkins
locked9-62047
9-1Faye McManomanNigel Tinklerlocked16/15.5/166
6th3485 Dontaskmeagain
locked118-
9-6Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked7.6/18/15
7th124 Aweedram
locked34-6228
9-7Tom EavesKevin Frostlocked12/128/1133
There are 7 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Pontefract 14:40 Handicap (Class 2) 12:f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
13484 Not So Sleepy
locked744274-
9-5Graham LeeHughie Morrisonlocked6/14/133
2nd192 Dark Jedi
locked114422
9-6Duran FentimanTim Easterbylocked1.5/11/133
3263 Amazing Red
locked503744
9-6 David AllanEd Dunloplocked7/14.5/136
4135 Frankel's Storm
locked525-175B
8-12Ben CurtisMark Johnstonlocked6/14/133
There are 4 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Pontefract 15:10 Stakes (Class 5) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||152 Arthur's Realm
locked5B
9-2Ben CurtisEd Dunloplocked3.5/12.75/121
1251 Classic Lord
locked61A
9-8William CarverAndrew Baldinglocked1.75/12.25/129
10th204 Prison Break
locked4
9-2Paul HanaganRichard Faheylocked7.5/15/133
11th03 Branston Dancer
locked
9-2Joe FanningMark Johnstonlocked5.5/114/1155
2013 Valley Of Flowers
locked
8-8Shane GrayDavid O'Mearalocked20/120/10
3176 Arthur Norse
locked7
8-13Robbie DowneyDavid Barronlocked20/133/165
4107 Otto Oyl
locked69
8-13Connor BeasleyDavid Barronlocked33/150/152
5th1612 Can Can Girl
locked6
8-9Graham LeeDavid Brownlocked8.5/15/141
6th011 Golden Dove
locked
8-11 David AllanTim Easterbylocked22/125/114
7th155 Pride Of Nepal
locked8
9-0Rob HornbyHughie Morrisonlocked20/120/10
8th08 Jazper
locked
8-12Jason HartIvan Furtadolocked50/180/160
9th7210 Northern General
locked90
8-12Duran FentimanOlly Williamslocked100/1200/1100
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran
TOP