The Jockey Adam Kirby has 3 rides Saturday 17th October 2020

View all of Adam Kirby's rides today

Recent Adam Kirby Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Ascot 13:55 Group 1 (Class 1) 6f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1425 Glen Shiel
locked012112
9-2Hollie DoyleArchie Watsonlocked16/116/10
271 Brando
locked526693
9-2Tom EavesKevin Ryanlocked80/180/10
31314 One Master
locked641221
8-13Pierre-Charles William Haggaslocked5.5/15.5/10
44210 Art Power
locked1-11164
9-1Silvestre De SousaTim Easterbylocked11/17/136
5th987 Oxted
locked6421-11B
9-2Cieren FallonRoger Teallocked7/19/129
6th617 Onassis
locked141741
8-12Hayley TurnerCharlie Felloweslocked33/133/10
7th4212 Lope Y Fernandez
locked6-30237
9-1Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked14/116/114
8th424 Dream Of Dreams
locked080-211
9-2Oisin MurphySir Michael Stoutelocked2.5/13/120
9th86 Happy Power
locked324111
9-2James DoyleAndrew Baldinglocked16/18.5/147
10th3415 Sonaiyla
locked01-1123
8-13W J LeeP Twomeylocked16/112/125
11th568 Speak In Colours
locked251146
9-2Jim CrowleyJoseph Patrick locked50/140/120
12th79 The Tin Man
locked20-7262
9-2 Adam KirbyJames Fanshawelocked40/125/138
13th363 Chiefofchiefs
locked301746
9-2William BuickCharlie Felloweslocked66/1125/189
14th4113 Starman
locked111
9-1Tom MarquandEd Walkerlocked9/19/10
15th716 Jouska
locked53-7281
8-12Rob HornbyHenry Candylocked66/180/121
16th3642 Cape Byron
locked110310-A
9-2Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked14/122/157
There are 16 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Ascot 15:05 Group 1 (Class 1) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
1149 The Revenant
locked11112-1B
9-4Pierre-Charles F-H Graffardlocked5.5/15/19
2907 Roseman
locked1251-47
9-4Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/128/115
36212 Palace Pier
locked11-111
9-1Frankie DettoriJohn Gosdenlocked0.73/10.73/10
4218 Sir Busker
locked129220
9-4Oisin MurphyWilliam Knightlocked66/166/10
5th1414 Veracious
locked4124-19
9-1Tom MarquandSir Michael Stoutelocked66/150/124
6th286 Lord Glitters
locked89-4332
9-4Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked25/133/132
7th363 Dark Vision
locked212161
9-4William BuickMark Johnstonlocked80/180/10
8th1411 Nazeef
locked111391
9-1Jim CrowleyJohn Gosdenlocked12/110/117
9th351 Century Dream
locked25-1515
9-4James DoyleSimon & Ed locked22/114/136
10th412 Circus Maximus
locked14-1233A
9-4Ryan MooreA P O'Brienlocked9/19/10
11th3513 Royal Dornoch
locked51-0714
9-1Colin KeaneA P O'Brienlocked100/180/120
12th3510 Molatham
locked114-153
9-1Dane O'NeillRoger Varianlocked66/140/139
13th144 Escobar
locked037364
9-4 Adam KirbyDavid O'Mearalocked66/1100/152
14th355 Lancaster House
locked117-120
9-4Sean LeveyA P O'Brienlocked80/1100/125
There are 14 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Ascot 16:15 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

POS DSLR HORSE WGT JOCKEY TRAINER XP 1ST LT -% %
||2117 Tempus
locked114-116
9-2Jason WatsonRoger Charltonlocked8/16/125
||185 Keats
locked134021
9-76exRyan MooreA P O'Brienlocked12/116/133
1259 Njord
locked012254A
9-5Tom MarquandMrs John locked10/17.5/125
2218 Solid Stone
locked23-1031
9-6Hollie DoyleSir Michael Stoutelocked33/116/152
3711 Greenside
locked52-7136
9-4Marco GhianiHenry Candylocked40/128/130
4424 Graignes
locked25-0845
9-7Nicola CurrieGeorge Bakerlocked33/140/121
5th1516 Raaeq
locked21-211
9-36exJim CrowleyBrian Meehanlocked4/12.75/131
6th3513 King Ottokar
locked35-5955B
9-3James DoyleCharlie Felloweslocked7/18/114
7th9012 Raakib Alhawa
locked7515-99
9-3Stevie DonohoeDavid Simcocklocked80/1125/156
8th73 Kynren
locked16-9050
9-8Ben CurtisDavid Barronlocked28/133/118
8th2910 Symbolize
locked5-34328
9-4David ProbertAndrew Baldinglocked66/133/150
10th562 Prince Eiji
locked3-44428
9-10Andrea AtzeniRoger Varianlocked33/116/152
11th5114 Ropey Guest
locked332-431
9-3Tom QueallyGeorge Margarsonlocked40/140/10
12th820 Alternative Fact
locked312026
9-0Frankie DettoriEd Dunloplocked10/110/10
13th217 Bell Rock
locked06-1633
9-6Oisin MurphyAndrew Baldinglocked14/112/114
14th1221 Raising Sand
locked31309-8
9-10Saffie OsborneJamie Osbornelocked14/116/114
15th819 Hortzadar
locked533119
9-1Jamie SpencerDavid O'Mearalocked40/140/10
16th436 Orbaan
locked814774
9-6Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Mearalocked16/116/10
17th6218 River Nymph
locked21-3811
9-1 Adam KirbyClive Coxlocked14/15.5/161
18th4215 Blue Mist
locked36-2919
9-3William BuickRoger Charltonlocked22/118/118
There are 20 runners in this race.
Results:ran
TOP