The Jockey Rachael Blackmore has 5 rides Thursday 14th March 2019

View all of Rachael Blackmore's rides today

Recent Rachael Blackmore Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Cheltenham 14:10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
08913 Theclockisticking
locked425412
11-2
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked28/125/111
0761 Walk To Freedom
locked4/5-0142
11-12
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked12/116/133
0405 Padleyourowncanoe
locked9-23610
11-6
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked50/150/10
01920 Samburu Shujaa
locked025211
11-0
0
Richard JohnsonPhilip Hobbslockedlocked12/18.5/129
07614 Thermistocles
locked535-313
11-1
0
J J SlevinJoseph Patrick lockedlocked14/19/136
06121 Notwhatiam
locked01F134
10-13
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked12/116/133
04012 Coole Cody
locked1P-4P62
11-3
0
Nick ScholfieldMichael Blakelockedlocked40/133/118
07810 Black Mischief
locked331-F14
11-5
0
Noel FehilyHarry Frylockedlocked33/150/152
01223 Abolitionist
locked213/0-15
10-12
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked16/120/125
0222 A Toi Phil
locked637P54
11-10
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked18/120/111
0204 Boyhood
locked4/141-23
11-7
0
Paddy BrennanTom Georgelockedlocked20/125/125
0616 First Assignment
locked13-1133
11-6
0
Tom O'BrienIan Williamslockedlocked12/17.5/138
0407 Eminent Poet
locked761P-18
11-6
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked50/166/132
0908 Aaron Lad
locked11P-611
11-6
0
Charlie HammondDr Richard Newlandlockedlocked14/116/114
0209 Culture De Sivola
locked11-3155
11-5
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked40/140/10
02015 Flemcara
locked90-8U31
11-1
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked20/114/130
01717 Oh Land Abloom
locked2PR221
11-15ex
0
Bryony FrostNeil Kinglockedlocked50/166/132
07818 Wait For Me
locked0-42073
11-0
0
Micheal NolanPhilip Hobbslockedlocked40/133/118
02622 Champers On Ice
locked26P/58-4
10-13
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked16/110/138
04724 Aspen Colorado
locked99115P
10-12
0
Jonjo O'Neill JrJonjo O'Neilllockedlocked50/133/134
10763 Sire Du Berlais
locked0/248-86
11-9
0
Barry GeraghtyGordon Elliottlockedlocked5.5/14/127
201919 Tobefair
locked3-849P2
11-0
0
Tom BellamyDebra Hamerlockedlocked66/140/139
304811 Not Many Left
locked5132-41
11-5
0
Mark WalshMrs John lockedlocked16/116/10
403916 Cuneo
locked21-D515
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked16/112/125
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Cheltenham 14:50 Conditions Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0775 Footpad
locked1111-F2
11-10
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked4/13.5/113
0263 Charbel
locked312135
11-10
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked40/140/10
0539 Sub Lieutenant
locked511572
11-10
0
J J SlevinHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked50/166/132
02610 Terrefort
locked121-432
11-10
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked25/120/120
03911 The Storyteller
locked51-5463
11-10
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked22/120/19
0267 Monalee
locked12F-321
11-10
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked4.5/15/111
09612 Un De Sceaux
locked11211-2
11-10
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked6/15/117
0762 Balko Des Flos
locked214-439
11-10
0
Denis O'ReganHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked20/116/120
0764 Coney Island
locked2/1PP-37
11-10
0
Mark WalshEdward P Hartylockedlocked33/125/124
10476 Frodon
locked50-1211
11-10
0
Bryony FrostPaul Nichollslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20261 Aso
locked34/5-116
11-10
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked40/133/118
30398 Road To Respect
locked143-132
11-10
0
Sean FlanaganNoel Meadelockedlocked4.5/14.5/10
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Cheltenham 15:30 Conditions Hurdle (Class 1) 24f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
04717 Wholestone
locked23-1529
11-10
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesNigel lockedlocked40/133/118
04013 Supasundae
locked221-222
11-10
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked8/19/113
0492 Bapaume
locked5-21432
11-10
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked25/116/136
0729 Nautical Nitwit
locked418215
11-10
0
Thomas DowsonPhilip Kirbylockedlocked100/1100/10
04011 Petit Mouchoir
locked2324-63
11-10
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked33/125/124
04714 The Mighty Don
locked5-U1340
11-10
0
Leighton AspellNick Giffordlockedlocked80/166/118
0473 Black Op
locked221-333
11-10
0
Noel FehilyTom Georgelockedlocked14/114/10
04716 West Approach
lockedP-3P522
11-10
0
Tom ScudamoreColin Tizzardlockedlocked33/133/10
06115 Top Notch
locked1141-31
11-10
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked16/112/125
0761 Bacardys
locked3FF0-7F
11-10
0
Mr P W MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked12/120/167
0254 Coquin Mans
lockedS14-P95
11-10
0
David MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked66/1100/152
0406 Keeper Hill
lockedFP-5210
11-10
0
Richard JohnsonWarren Greatrexlockedlocked100/166/134
01037 Kilbricken Storm
locked1313-16
11-10
0
Harry CobdenColin Tizzardlockedlocked14/116/114
0268 Man Of Plenty
locked410566
11-10
0
Jonathan BurkeSophie Leechlockedlocked250/1200/120
02618 Yanworth
locked1F216-P
11-10
0
Barry GeraghtyAlan Kinglockedlocked50/133/134
104710 Paisley Park
locked20-1111
11-10
0
Aidan ColemanEmma Lavellelockedlocked1.88/11.38/127
204712 Sam Spinner
locked153-UU4
11-10
0
Joe ColliverJedd O'Keeffelockedlocked50/133/134
30765 Faugheen
lockedP261-2F
11-10
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked4.5/14/111
There are 18 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 4 Cheltenham 16:10 Handicap Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0617 Kauto Riko
locked1D5-P13
11-1
0
David NoonanTom Grettonlockedlocked33/166/1100
0268 Bigmartre
locked71-6P43
11-0
0
Gavin SheehanHarry Whittingtonlockedlocked40/140/10
07216 Voix D'Eau
locked
10-9
0
Callum BewleyLucinda Russelllockedlocked0
02219 Azzerti
locked4031F1
10-7
0
Wayne HutchinsonAlan Kinglockedlocked16/120/125
02015 Doitforthevillage
locked4-63123
10-10
0
Paddy BrennanPaul Hendersonlockedlocked20/116/120
01102 River Wylde
locked135/12-F
11-6
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/110/129
0194 Modus
locked85-1037
11-3
0
Barry GeraghtyPaul Nichollslockedlocked20/120/10
01105 Kalondra
locked143-FU4
11-3
0
Noel FehilyNeil Mulhollandlockedlocked12/114/117
0196 Valseur Lido
locked026093
11-1
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked33/133/10
0499 Polidam
locked594-407
10-13
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked16/133/1106
07711 Bouvreuil
locked76BP-16
10-12
0
Richie McLernonBen Haslamlockedlocked22/133/150
032513 Some Buckle
lockedP7P13/1-
10-10
0
Harry BannisterRichard J Bandeylockedlocked66/166/10
07714 Templehills
locked414FP8
10-10
0
Tom BellamyNigel lockedlocked66/1100/152
0016 Voix D'eau
locked131775

0
lockedlocked66/1100/152
08217 Testify
locked110P-60
10-9
0
William KennedyDonald McCainlockedlocked40/133/118
03618 Gardefort
locked12/4-0PU
10-7
0
Hugh NugentVenetia Williamslockedlocked25/125/10
08222 Splash Of Ginge
lockedP82-5P8
10-7
0
Sam Twiston-DaviesNigel lockedlocked33/125/124
0023 King's Odyssey
locked333-2F6

0
lockedlocked25/120/120
01924 Didero Vallis
lockedP-37118
10-5
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked25/116/136
07723 King's Odyssey
locked
10-7
0
Adam WedgeEvan Williamslockedlocked0
104712 Siruh Du Lac
locked113-111
10-11
0
Lizzie KellyNick Williamslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20471 Janika
locked2111-22
11-12
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked4.5/13/133
30473 Spiritofthegames
locked357-143
11-3
0
Harry SkeltonDan Skeltonlockedlocked8/16/125
401921 Eamon An Cnoic
locked9P-8561
10-7
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Pipelockedlocked12/110/117
There are 24 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 5 Cheltenham 16:50 Novices Hurdle (Class 1) 17f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0741 Posh Trish
locked0-12111
11-7
0
Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslockedlocked6/13/150
07222 My Sister Sarah
locked1121
11-2
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked8/16.5/119
04721 Indefatigable
locked31-7122
11-2
0
Gavin SheehanPaul Webberlockedlocked28/133/118
03319 Emily Moon
locked17561
11-2
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked28/125/111
0195 Awayinthewest
locked213270
11-5
0
Jody McGarveyP A Fahylockedlocked100/1100/10
02718 Elusive Belle
locked53212
11-2
0
Mr Sam Waley-CohenNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/120/143
0324 Sinoria
locked1-411
11-7
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked8/111/138
0272 Queenohearts
locked411-211
11-7
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked14/111/121
0197 Lust For Glory
locked13-1121
11-5
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked20/120/10
0773 Sancta Simona
locked2-13112
11-7
0
Mark WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked20/120/10
0396 Court Maid
locked421110
11-5
0
David MullinsThomas Mullinslockedlocked100/1100/10
0388 Presidente Line
locked2212
11-5
0
Alexis PoirierAlain Couetillockedlocked40/1100/1150
02210 Allez Dance
locked3FF95-1
11-2
0
Daryl JacobW P Mullinslockedlocked33/140/121
02911 Black Tears
locked122-221
11-2
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/125/150
06012 Buildmeupbuttercup
locked1215-15
11-2
0
Brian HayesW P Mullinslockedlocked40/166/165
02814 Dame Du Soir
locked315-216
11-2
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Bridgwaterlockedlocked150/1100/133
06415 Diamond Gait
locked258-141
11-2
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked80/1100/125
05917 Elfile
locked22121-1
11-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked40/150/125
02020 Epatante
locked211-11
11-2
0
Barry GeraghtyNicky Hendersonlockedlocked2.25/11.88/116
1018016 Eglantine Du Seuil
locked1-13
11-2
0
Noel FehilyW P Mullinslockedlocked33/150/152
2062013 Concertista
locked-
11-2
0
Danny MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked50/166/132
30329 Tintangle
locked3-F133F
11-5
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/140/120
There are 22 runners in this race.
Results:ran
TOP