The Jockey David Bass has 3 rides Thursday 14th March 2019

View all of David Bass's rides today

Recent David Bass Tipping Racing Results

Race 1 Cheltenham 13:30 Novices/Maiden Chase (Class 1) 20f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0408 Voix Du Reve
locked03113F
11-4
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked11/19/118
0191 Capeland
locked112122
11-4
0
Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslockedlocked28/128/10
0473 Kildisart
locked519-211
11-4
0
Daryl JacobBen Paulinglockedlocked9/19/10
0407 Vinndication
locked111-113
11-4
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked8/15.5/131
0199 Castafiore
locked044112
10-11
0
Paul O'BrienCharlie Longsdonlockedlocked25/133/132
0216 Real Steel
locked0P4-F11
11-4
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked6.5/16.5/10
03310 Pravalaguna
lockedP41-411
10-11
0
David MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked16/114/113
10402 Defi Du Seuil
locked47-5121
11-4
0
Barry GeraghtyPhilip Hobbslockedlocked3.33/13/110
20404 Lostintranslation
locked72-2312
11-4
0
Robbie PowerColin Tizzardlockedlocked3.5/14/114
30405 Mengli Khan
locked233-143
11-4
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked16/110/138
There are 10 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 2 Cheltenham 14:50 Conditions Chase (Class 1) 21f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0775 Footpad
locked1111-F2
11-10
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked4/13.5/113
0263 Charbel
locked312135
11-10
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked40/140/10
0539 Sub Lieutenant
locked511572
11-10
0
J J SlevinHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked50/166/132
02610 Terrefort
locked121-432
11-10
0
Daryl JacobNicky Hendersonlockedlocked25/120/120
03911 The Storyteller
locked51-5463
11-10
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked22/120/19
0267 Monalee
locked12F-321
11-10
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked4.5/15/111
09612 Un De Sceaux
locked11211-2
11-10
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked6/15/117
0762 Balko Des Flos
locked214-439
11-10
0
Denis O'ReganHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked20/116/120
0764 Coney Island
locked2/1PP-37
11-10
0
Mark WalshEdward P Hartylockedlocked33/125/124
10476 Frodon
locked50-1211
11-10
0
Bryony FrostPaul Nichollslockedlocked7/14.5/136
20261 Aso
locked34/5-116
11-10
0
Charlie DeutschVenetia Williamslockedlocked40/133/118
30398 Road To Respect
locked143-132
11-10
0
Sean FlanaganNoel Meadelockedlocked4.5/14.5/10
There are 12 runners in this race.
Results:ran

Race 3 Cheltenham 16:50 Novices Hurdle (Class 1) 17f

POS A DSLR HORSE WGT CL JOCKEY TRAINER BTR XP 1ST LT -% %
0741 Posh Trish
locked0-12111
11-7
0
Harry CobdenPaul Nichollslockedlocked6/13/150
07222 My Sister Sarah
locked1121
11-2
0
R WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked8/16.5/119
04721 Indefatigable
locked31-7122
11-2
0
Gavin SheehanPaul Webberlockedlocked28/133/118
03319 Emily Moon
locked17561
11-2
0
Robbie PowerMrs John lockedlocked28/125/111
0195 Awayinthewest
locked213270
11-5
0
Jody McGarveyP A Fahylockedlocked100/1100/10
02718 Elusive Belle
locked53212
11-2
0
Mr Sam Waley-CohenNicky Hendersonlockedlocked14/120/143
0324 Sinoria
locked1-411
11-7
0
Rachael BlackmoreHenry De Bromheadlockedlocked8/111/138
0272 Queenohearts
locked411-211
11-7
0
Ciaran GethingsStuart Edmundslockedlocked14/111/121
0197 Lust For Glory
locked13-1121
11-5
0
Nico de BoinvilleNicky Hendersonlockedlocked20/120/10
0773 Sancta Simona
locked2-13112
11-7
0
Mark WalshW P Mullinslockedlocked20/120/10
0396 Court Maid
locked421110
11-5
0
David MullinsThomas Mullinslockedlocked100/1100/10
0388 Presidente Line
locked2212
11-5
0
Alexis PoirierAlain Couetillockedlocked40/1100/1150
02210 Allez Dance
locked3FF95-1
11-2
0
Daryl JacobW P Mullinslockedlocked33/140/121
02911 Black Tears
locked122-221
11-2
0
Davy RussellGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/125/150
06012 Buildmeupbuttercup
locked1215-15
11-2
0
Brian HayesW P Mullinslockedlocked40/166/165
02814 Dame Du Soir
locked315-216
11-2
0
Tom ScudamoreDavid Bridgwaterlockedlocked150/1100/133
06415 Diamond Gait
locked258-141
11-2
0
David BassKim Baileylockedlocked80/1100/125
05917 Elfile
locked22121-1
11-2
0
Paul TownendW P Mullinslockedlocked40/150/125
02020 Epatante
locked211-11
11-2
0
Barry GeraghtyNicky Hendersonlockedlocked2.25/11.88/116
1018016 Eglantine Du Seuil
locked1-13
11-2
0
Noel FehilyW P Mullinslockedlocked33/150/152
2062013 Concertista
locked-
11-2
0
Danny MullinsW P Mullinslockedlocked50/166/132
30329 Tintangle
locked3-F133F
11-5
0
Jack KennedyGordon Elliottlockedlocked50/140/120
There are 22 runners in this race.
Results:ran
TOP